Back to Top

Spring 2020 Dean’s List

Release Date: June 19, 2020

Haley Sue Robinson

Director of Communications/PIO

Marketing, Communications, Community Relations

(719) 549-2810

Classroom Photo

The following 1,296 students have been named to the 2020 Spring Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University Pueblo. The list recognizes undergraduate degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. Those 595 students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a perfect 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and city beginning with the United States and Colorado first, then the following are listed alphabetically.

UNITED STATES

COLORADO

AGUILAR

Destani V. Garcia, Bret R. Lucero

ANTONITO

Erin K. Vargas

ARVADA

Taylor A. Herbert(*), Claire E. Pauley(*), Sierra L. Perez(*), Dori L. Sterne

AURORA

Amani N. Ali(*), Caitlin N. Baron(*), Larry J. Blackshear, Robert E. Botts, Journee J. Edwards, Madilyn Emerson(*), Ashley N. Fredrickson(*), Max R. Gonzales(*), Mariah L. Greenwell, Tyler A. Holder(*), Coreen H. Howarth(*), Aryan J. Krause(*), Gunnar D. Lamphere, Brian Martinez(*), Oluwatobi D. Oloyede(*), Elijah D. Reed, Macguire J. Shaw(*), Niba S. Tilong, Jessica Vongrith(*), Erin A. Wanke(*), Tavian S. Watson(*)

AVONDALE

Amanda C. Santistevan, Felicia A. Trujillo(*)

BAYFIELD

Tilden L. Berriman(*)

BENNETT

Isabelle M. Babi(*), Kylene M. Freel

BEULAH

Danice J. Cordova(*), Matthew W. Mader, Hannah M. Oliver(*), Alaina P. Saylor(*)

BLACK FOREST

Zoe P. Ingold, Julie A. Wood(*)

BOONE

Christopher A. Horton(*)

BOULDER

Tessa C. Handschy(*), Mariano S. Kemp

BRECKENRIDGE

Olivia G. Caspar(*)

BRIGHTON

Hunter W. Holt, Dadrian P. Paris, Victoria L. Perez, Jesse L. Richardson(*), Alexia A. Valdez(*)

BRISTOL

Lucas A. Rink

BROOMFIELD

Steven B. Croell, Alexander K. France, Max T. Hibbard, Rachel L. Pearce(*), Taylor A. Strupp(*), Owen R. Weber

BRUSH

Eli M. Uhrick

BUENA VISTA

Maranda M. Mitchell(*)

CANON CITY

Sonya D. Alexander(*), Dylan B. Allbrandt, Bailey Marie Casper, Makaela R. Clifton(*), Sara A. Colby, Jessica D. Dutton, Morgan A. Easter(*), Benjamin F. Harris, Hannah M. Hunt(*), Tristan D. Jacobs(*), Payton N. Kline, Tyler N. Lancaster(*), Andrew Longbotham, Kelly E. Macdonald(*), Kacey K. Masse(*), Christy L. Pratt-Evans(*), Amanda M. Roberts(*), Taylor R. Roberts(*), Nicole L. Robertson, Jennifer R. Sawyer, Ashley M. Selvage, Evan C. Steinley, Shaylea A. Strickengloss, Mariah C. Summers(*), Aubrey Anna Templeton(*), Lanae E. Terrian(*), Kyndra S. Tezak, Blakely A. Thorsen, Emily T. Tonish(*), Logan A. Vineyard(*), Travis X. Woolsey(*), Andrew D. Wurzbach

CARBONDALE

Wyatt I. Farris(*)

CASTLE ROCK

Danica L. Druva, John P. Frenking(*), Anthony Mercado(*), Lance W. Opp

CENTER

Brooke N. Slane(*)

CHEYENNE WELLS

Dace R. Ball

CO SPGS

Emily A. Ortiz

COLORADO CITY

Kacie Rae Adair, Kylie L. Baudino(*), Julie L. Berogan(*), Luis G. Ladera, Sarah Lesser, Jenna C. Mansfield(*), Ariel R. Pitzer, Lauryn H. Salinas(*), Myracle I. Wade

COLORADO SPRINGS

Laura N. Acevedo(*), Luz E. Aguirre Lopez, Shannon T. Aho, Yanet Amezcua(*), Kayla D. Barela, Austin L. Barnes, Amanda M. Barrett, Brittany K. Bauer, Timothy R. Bendorf, Caleb D. Benson(*), Vanessa Lea U. Bergstreser(*), Jacob H. Bevans, April S. Bishop(*), Lois C. Bishop, Thomas W. Bishop(*), Elysse S. Blackburn, Eunyoung Y. Blandford, Sirena L. Boardman(*), Jenna M. Boskovich(*), Cassidy L. Bradley, Jeremy L. Briggs, Tristan A. Brown, Cori L. Buterbaugh(*), Estar Bracha Caiyem(*), Xaiyne B. Calma-Viloria(*), Ebrima O. Camara, Jeffrey P. Campbell(*), Angeline C. Canney, Yesenia Cano, Anissa M. Cantrell, Brianna R. Cataldo(*), Dawn L. Chaplin, Dayna L. Charles(*), Brenna R. Clementi, Kayli J. Cooper, Nicole Marie Cordova(*), Anasazi L. Coronel(*), Michael Corvasce(*), Danielle A. Curry(*), Jacob Dahle-Melsaether, Jeslyn K. Dees, Danialle Delosh, Dominique A. Dowdell(*), Mackenzie A. Drohan(*), Lachaune L. Duhart(*), Iris C. Duhaylongsod(*), Justin A. Dwinell(*), Jalen S. Echols, Nikita K. Elsner, Madison M. Evans, Cinthia Fierro-Ramirez(*), Dominick K. Fini, Veena A. Fleming(*), Benjamin R. Francini, Raphael K. Gakau(*), Ander A. Gallo Bravo(*), Aspen T. Garcia(*), Sophia M. Garland, Amanda N. Garrett, Dominque R. Gaston(*), Kopila Giri(*), Heidi C. Giron(*), Au'Lexandria M. Goodwin(*), Naila F. Grant, Jordan M. Greager, Meredith E. Green(*), Jacob A. Guarnere, Thu B. Ha, Shey A. Hansel(*), Charles T. Harris-Faithful, Trenton F. Hayden, Ashley N. Heavlin, Amber R. Heavner(*), Samuel A. Hellem, Jason T. Hendricks(*), Bertha L. Hernandez, Oscar A. Hernandez(*), Jameson R. Hessler(*), Krystal D. Hrbac(*), Brittany M. Huddlestun(*), James M. Huerena JR, Cory D. Hurley, Mark C. Jackson JR(*) 01, Gabriel Jimenez, Jasmine M. Johnston, Brenda E. King(*), Casey S. Lafon(*), Sarah J. Lambert(*), Dallas A. Leasure, Abigail M. Leopold(*), Adrian Cole Lockhart(*), Shanice P. Lopez(*), Jazmin Lopez Perez(*), Matthew C. Lutz(*), Matthew J. Lyons, Craig E. Malott(*), Parke P. Mancipe(*), Hailey M. Martin, Rylie M. Martin(*), Carmen Martinez, Emilio C. Martinez(*), Steven J. Martinez Crespo(*), Jonnie S. Mattingly, Trinity L. McCoy, Joseph R. McKee(*), Melissa N. Menden(*), Yesenia I. Mendias Martinez, Kindra M. Mendoza(*), Nathaniel P. Miller(*), Morgan A. Mohalla(*), Kaella J. Monaghan, Jeffrey J. Moore(*), Joshua William Moore(*), Courtney P. Morgan(*), Christiana Mueller(*), Cole A. Munoz(*), Cynthia W. Njoki, David A. Norton(*), Gabriela Olaes(*), Angel D. Olivo-Rosa, Hayley K. Olson, Kiara Y. Olson(*), Kilara R. Olson, Amy L. Oppelt(*), Josephine R. Ortiz(*), Samantha Marie Osburn, Bryana M. Owens(*), Mason E. Oyubu-Abbs(*), Daisy Parish(*), Min W. Park(*), Tyler M. Perea, Tajuana N. Perkins(*), Megan M. Phalen, Samantha R. Phelan(*), Sarah N. Pillman, Monique R. Pinedo(*), Samara A. Pittman(*), Richard C. Platt, Nikol Podlacha, Ashley R. Polk(*), Maribel Ramos Chavez(*), Jasmine A. Rascon(*), Abigail A. Ray(*), Timothy J. Read, Tyler P. Riggs(*), Joy R. Roane, Matthew T. Roberds, Richard C. Roberds, Kenneth K. Roberts, Ashley N. Rodriguez(*), Michaelah Rae Roth(*), Rachael B. Rummage(*), Kyle J. Sanchez, Lindsey M. Sandella, Ross A. Schafer, Jordin M. Schaller, Catherine D. Sebring, Kisha T. Serrano, Dipendra Shah(*), Kennedy M. Shriver(*), Ethan H. Sin, John K. Sinderholm, Andrea J. Singleton, Dylan E. Small(*), Christie L. Sonchar(*), Heidi L. Staggs(*), Laura E. Stambach(*), Tricia H. Stone, Ryan M. Strabala, Jared T. Suda, Stella G. Swartz(*), Kaylee N. Taylor(*), Olivia G. Taylor(*), Brianna A. Thomas(*), Kennedy A. Thomas(*), Lindsay M. Thornock, Aaron N. Till, Carlee A. Torrence(*), Nhu L. Tran, Katie E. Travis(*), Thomas K. Trujillo, Noelani A. Tulensa(*), Jason J. Walberer, Hy'Dea S. Walton, Blake J. Waterman, James M. Woznicki(*), Crystal Wrobel

COMMERCE CITY

Braden T. Carpenter(*)

CONIFER

Jackson E. Ortiz

COTOPAXI

James T. Lantzy(*), Karina M. Lantzy(*)

CRESTED BUTTE

Hailey D. Pike(*)

DENVER

Andrea P. Arellano, Seth R. Barber, Korynne M. Chaney, Hunter S. Connaghan, Kenna M. Droog(*), Momar Fall, Harmony J. Fletcher-Pettis, Erin Q. Gibson, Randall A. Gibson, Miranda D. Gora, Guadalupe Gutierrez Miranda, Harriet Karikari(*), Courtney A. Lewis(*), Angelina K. Martin, Andrew J. Sansburn

DILLON

Alyssa K. Fachini(*)

DIVIDE

Alexander V. Morgan

DURANGO

Trace E. Cannon(*)

EAGLE

Ashley E. Gleiss(*)

ELBERT

Kaitlin R. Baird(*)

ELIZABETH

Isabel R. Corral, Kristen E. Moore, Cayton D. Wagner, Robert J. Wagner(*)

ENGLEWOOD

Cormier D. Euell, Krista J. Nelson(*), James Anthony Parker(*)

ERIE

Luke C. Conilogue, Tyler J. Gardner

FLORENCE

Ethan D. Abels, Nichole L. Duncan(*), Mercedes N. Hadley(*), Meaghan N. Ireland(*), Zola M. Morris(*), Mia C. Reeder, Naomi M. Salazar, Toni D. Saunders(*), Luke W. Selakovich

FORT CARSON

Laytonia R. Goodman(*)

FORT COLLINS

Alexis J. Gwin(*), Mikalyn L. Stokes

FORT LUPTON

Mackenzie A. Larson(*)

FOUNTAIN

Kinnessa G. Ara(*), Rebekah L. Bodiford-Lord(*), Brittany R. Bohn, Anna F. Ceasar, Felice Criscione(*), Kassandra Diaz, Kimberly A. Flores(*), Gavin F. Heber, Linda M. Horval(*), Elizabeth A. Jimenez, Angelica E. Littlehawk(*), Celestino F. Lucero, Sydney A. Martin(*), Adelina Median(*), Kimberly A. Moon, Colby A. Nowack, Djimon T. O'Neil, Jarrod D. Padron, Matthew C. Palumbo, Roxanne S. Pierce, Beverly S. Rawlings, Claudia Reese(*), Philip J. Smith(*), Cody James Spears

FOWLER

Alexander J. Hobby, Teyah N. Schiffer, Brenna K. Tiffany

FREDERICK

Sage A. Lutgens, Saul Sandoval

GENOA

James K. Larson(*)

GRANADA

Jaime C. Huerta

GREELEY

Leticia Guzman, Raul Y. Reyes(*)

HIGHLANDS RANCH

Logan J. Naves, Christopher J. Page(*), Jackson T. Walling

HOLLY

Juan A. Moreno, Caden B. Parker

HUGO

Heather D. Graham

JOHNSTOWN

Shjon R. Andrews(*), Blake W. Slaymaker

KIT CARSON

Yissel N. Garcia, Paige A. Johnson(*)

LA JUNTA

Ryan P. Blasberg, Nathan R. Hurt, T'Naus C. Nieto, Sterling L. Tyler

LAJUNTA

Courtney R. Metzger

LAKEWOOD

Madison P. Anderson, Shelby L. Ransom(*)

LAMAR

Kenya Almanza(*), Hannah J. Dooley(*), Shaylene D. Esquivel, Jialing Song(*)

LAS ANIMAS

Samantha K. Lusk, Brooke L. Miller(*), Noah Robison, Ashlie L. Stwalley(*)

LITTLETON

Annabelle M. Brewer, Bridget A. Causey, Michael L. Chism(*), Corbin K. Curry(*), Anthony D. Ferrie(*), Zachary C. Maguire(*), Reilly N. Martinez, Andrew M. Shaffer(*), Jacob J. Trujillo

LONGMONT

Mikayla L. Brenneman(*), Sabrina L. Bridwell, Emma J. Flynn(*), Tyler J. McDonald, Jessica M. Teller(*), Annelise M. Vandiver

LOUISVILLE

Riane J. Sisk

LOVELAND

Isabel R. Griego(*), Adam J. Marcus, Lucas T. Westbrook(*)

LYONS

Paige D. Schemenauer

MANITOU SPRINGS

Brooklyn S. Mack

MANZANOLA

Sennon R. Wallace(*)

MEAD

Peyton S. Fox(*)

MONUMENT

Colton R. Dill, Jacob C. Dillon, McKenzie L. Galvin(*), Eleeya A. Polunci(*), Elaine N. Thibadeau(*)

MORRISON

Hunter J. Lawson

MOSCA

Jenna K. McKinley(*)

ORDWAY

Brannon L. Harris

OTIS

Jamie M. Allacher

PARKER

Erin M. Case, Reilly S. Dunn, Sean M. Dunnington, Tyson S. Gilbert, Summer R. Hatch(*), Gianna R. Marino, Grace C. Miles, Sarah M. Parochniak(*), Madison A. Summers, Levi H. Taylor, Sarah A. Vang, Nicholas R. Williams(*)

PENROSE

Quinten W. Brown, Matthew A. Cain, Mazie Danielle Cain, Caleb A. Francis, Makenna C. Green(*), Lainee H. Hewes(*), Sarah J. Kammerdiener(*), Asa J. Madison(*), Corina F. Sanchez, Selena C. States

PEYTON

Breona N. Banks(*), Yamileth Y. Contreras(*), Nathan J. Dupre(*), Alyssa C. Eastman(*), Allysha M. Etheridge, Erik D. Hickerson(*), Jesse L. Johnson(*), Megan I. Liske, Kristalynn T. Morello(*), Ethan M. Mussaw, Rachel L. O'Connor, Bridget Olson(*), Colton L. Reulecke, Mary A. Silverberg, Nychelle K. Yowell

PUEBLO

Maddison K. Aragon(*),Charlene M. Adimou Kpossi(*), Patrick L. Aguilar(*), Armando Alamos(*), Jaclyn Christine Alber(*), Madison E. Alfonso, Tyler D. Allee, Catherine A. Allen(*), Dylan J. Allenback, Jacob P. Andersen, Jason C. Anderson, Lyubov S. Anderson(*), Robert D. Anderson(*), Brittany R. Andrada, Miguel Aparicio Plancarte(*), Julian N. Aragon, Samantha I. Aragon, Jocelynn P. Archuleta, Kristi L. Archuleta, Taylor A. Arellano, Chad A. Armes, Clearissa Oshea Lynn Arthurs, Rick J. Ausbun(*), Dusty N. Baca(*), Kayla R. Baca, Sharayah Baca, Grant R. Baggett(*), Desirae J. Bailor, Faith A. Baldwin, Allison M. Ballotti, Brandon L. Barber(*), Anthony K. Barron, Michael J. Bartell(*), Dante G. Bartolo(*), Lisa M. Becker, Austin T. Belore(*), Ayrionna L. Benavidez, Taylor M. Benedict(*), Katrina J. Bergfalk(*), Joshua D. Bitz, Laura A. Blagg, Miranda N. Blair-Vidana(*), Brett A. Boston(*), Robert J. Boyer III(*) 04, Lexi J. Boyles, Cooper J. Brown, Allaura M. Bryant-Watkins(*), Dedra J. Bragg, Christy L. Burnett, Jessica L. Butler(*), Keiffer S. Butler, Corbin J. Caffey, Megan A. Calkins, Anneliese K. Carlson(*), Kaylie R. Carroll, Logan A. Castro, Janet Calzadillas-Chavez(*), Annaleise M. Candelaria-Lucero(*), David A. Caporicci, David J. Carleo, Marisa E. Caro(*), Ciara R. Carpenter(*), Kylee J. Carter, Ashley L. Casaus, Benjamin H. Cason, Alan D. Chalepah, Antonio O. Chavez, Dakotah S. Chavez(*), Jose L. Chavez, Taylor M. Christensen, Amanda Clausen(*), Candace M. Coberly(*), Jeremiah A. Coca-Gallegos, Sara F. Colalancia(*), Cameron R. Collins, Adriane R. Colon-Casiano(*), Hannah R. Combs, Mariah A. Cordova, Tamara M. Corley, Justin K. Crabtree(*), Tyler M. Cruz, Aspen J. Cruz-Racette, Kaley A. Cullen(*), Mohammad E. Curtis, Alexa R. Dailey, Alexander D. Daugherty(*), Ha N. Dao(*), Kendra M. Davenport(*), Lori D. Davis(*), Domenic L. Deangelo(*), Delaney C. Delport, Lindsey C. Denney(*), Armando N. Denova Carranza Jr, Jacob W. Desalvo, Brett B. Devries, Max Diaz Soto, Annamarie R. Dinero, Kaitlin L. Diodosio, Andrew J. Dionese(*), Erin R. Dionisio(*), Hanna M. Douglass(*), Anastasia V. Duran, Carlee M. Duran(*), Kaylee R. Dwight(*), Kobe M. Eames, Emily A. Eccher(*), Ian J. Eddy(*), Ashley K. Edgington(*), Rebecca L. Egan(*), Mitchell J. Eggert(*), Lauren A. Fairchild(*), Hallie Ann Faris(*), Vince J. Fatta, Adam J. Fellows, Jason A. Fender, Gavin D. Fesmire, Corylyn K. Fetty(*), Kelsey D. Filangi, Autumn M. Fink(*), Grace K. Finley(*), Nathan P. Fletcher, Jair N. Flores, Phillip I. Flores, Brandi J. Flynn(*), Connor L. Foust(*), Shantel I. Frazier, Kelly Fuentes(*), Mickali J. Fultz(*), Olivia K. Galassini, Josh D. Gallant, F'Lissitee R. Gallegos, Kennedy L. Gallegos, Sapphire A. Gallegos, Aaron M. Garcia(*), Alyssa M. Garcia(*), Josefina Garcia, Moriyah E. Garcia, Ashley R. Garrison(*), Brianna M. Gassner(*), Eric E. Gates, Maria C. Gauna, James V. Gavato, Joseph D. Gavato(*), Luke A. Gebbink(*), Christopher J. Geonetta, Mia L. Gilbertson(*), Zachary T. Giltner, Clifford D. Gonzales II 03, Rachelle R. Gonzales, Cristina I. Gonzalez Diaz, Serena B. Goodsell, Taylor M. Gordon(*), Josue M. Gorgon Delgado, Trey M. Graham(*), Antoinette E. Grahek, Rebecca Granillo(*), Patrick Eugene Griego(*), Courtney L. Grubbs(*), Skyler S. Gutierrez(*), Morgan A. Hager, Jessica R. Hair(*), John T. Hall, Nissa M. Hall, Thomas D. Hall, Jami J. Hancock, Katrina M. Hanks-Perkins(*), Cody J. Harmon, Amber A. Harris, Dara E. Harris, Syed Rehan M. Hashmi, Alexandra T. Hasui, Dillon W. Hatton, Gillian M. Hawken, Kailee N. Hayden(*), Emiley A. Hayes, Sophia L. Hayes, Maggie Mae Hedrick, Mark R. Hedrick, David R. Heffler(*), David T. Henson JR 01, Wesley A. Hermes(*), Letisha Herrera, Jason D. Hibbs, Haley I. Hibler, Benjamin J. Highfill(*), Kristy M. Hillius(*), Abigail J. Hogan, Debbra W. Houghton, Faizah Howard, Reegan A. Howes, Yvonne H. Hume, Noah D. Huth, Paola E. Ibarra Mendez, Keith G. Isberg(*), Isabel S. Ivery(*), Keaunahrai M. Jacques(*), Michelle J. Jakeman, Daisy A. James, Gabrielle G. Janes(*), Alysa M. Janoski(*), Angelo M. Jaques, Rebecca Jaramillo, Matthew J. Jesik(*), Ivan Jimenez, Ammon R. Johnson, Jenna R. Johnson(*), Sean M. Johnson(*), Kaylee B. Johnson-Jordan, Celine R. Jones, Garrett M. Jones, Jesse Aaron Jordan, Steven E. Kabacinski, Amy A. Kasza, Natalia M. Kauffman, Jessica K. Keeth(*), Whitney M. Keller(*), Jillian C. Kelly, Austin G. Kemmet, Morgan S. Kester(*), Kaleb F. Kindt, Timothy P. Kinkade, Auremie S. Kleven, Alexis M. Klinect, Rori A. Kochevar, Whitney D. Komaroski(*), Alfred J. Kottenstette, Mikenna J. Krasovic(*), Marcelo Alejandro Laguera, Madison M. Lane(*), Victoria R. Lane, Lexi M. Langoni(*), Kelsey M. Laughlin(*), Ryan D. Laydon, Cindy D. Ledesma Ruiz(*), Jacob B. Lee, Brittany A. Leonard(*), Desiree T. Lewis(*), Jacob M. Lewis, Adam T. Liao(*), Christiana M. Lieberman(*), Kimberly N. Linan, Jenah Lindsay-Crites(*), Ashley K. Lipich, Sarah T. Lira, Michelle C. Longo, John R. Lopez II 03, Juvianna R. Lopez(*), Leonore M. Lopez(*),Kristin M. Loppnow(*), Jasmine M. Lowe, Jonathan M. Lowe, Alissa Jayden Lucero, Angela R. Lucero(*), Joseph I. Lucero, Aidan O. Lynch(*), Felicity A. Mack-Carlo, Ryan J. Madic(*), Charles C. Madrid(*),Melanie D. Mau(*), Estellena Michelle Madrid, Isiah E. Madrid(*), Dezra M. Maese, Taylor A. Maez, Zeanna R. Maez, Yaritza G. Maldonado Bustillos, Alyssa Marino(*), Jose F. Mariscal, Veronika M. Marmolejo, Devin J. Martin(*), Kayla A. Martin(*), Nickolas J. Martin, Claudia P. Martinez(*), Danisha R. Martinez, Justine J. Martinez(*), Logan A. Martinez, Marcus A. Martinez(*), Michelle L. Martinez, Selena K. Martinez, Stephanie A. Martinez, Venus C. Martinez, Estefani M. Martinez Colin(*), Lani R. Martinez-Fear, Tyler J. Mason, Jackson K. McFadyen-Ray, Elizabeth A. McGuire(*), Andrew C. McInnis, Elizabeth M. McNeal-Caplan(*), Samantha R. Medina(*), Vannessa M. Medina, Guy Mendel(*), Jizelle Mercado, Jade P. Mestas, Brooklyn K. Micheli, Dylan J. Miller, Lyndsey J. Milusnic, Daniel C. Minich, Jailen Larissa Minnich(*), Victoria K. Mitrick(*), Laura M. Molina(*), Aydeth Molina-Gomez(*), Morgan K. Monaghan, Kamryn N. Mondragon, Vanessa F. Mondragon, Alexandra Y. Montez, Megan N. Montez(*), Tiana R. Montez, Anthony J. Montoya(*), Janessa M. Montoya(*), Jeremiah M. Montoya, Megan Gabrielle Moore(*), Samuel A. Moore, Meridyth D. Moose(*), Paulina M. Morales(*), Joshua G. Moulton, Shayla M. Mraovich(*), Shania H. Myers, Christian D. Nafziger(*), Tezla D. Neighbours(*), Megan D. Nelms(*), Shondelle L. Nequette(*), Dustin Nigh, Jiana K. Norton(*), Christine M. Nufer, Blake M. Oberheuser, Felicity J. Olson(*), Dean M. Ornelas(*), Tiaira J. Ortega(*), Ana L. Ortega Romero(*), Anne M. Ortiz(*), Gerad Thomas-Paul Ortiz, Janae M. Ortiz, Juan F. Ortiz(*), Yamely N. Ortiz-Castillo, Kaitlyn N. Owens, Ryan P. Pacheco, Jessica L. Painter(*), Thalicia B. Palma(*), Shannon E. Palmer(*), Ivan A. Palou, Ryan J. Paolucci(*), Joseph A. Paradiso(*), Nicolas J. Parisi, Ju Hyeok Park(*), Ju Won Park(*), Alyssa R. Patterson, Emilie L. Perdue(*), Katie J. Perri-Babich(*), Leilani N. Peters, Tiffany N. Pettigrew, Jordan A. Petty, Niesha M. Pewitt, Priscilla Christine Pfeifer(*), Kirsten J. Pierce(*), Ariana L. Potokar, Alyssa R. Price, Zuzanna K. Przygoda(*), Austin M. Quinlan(*), Cecilia M. Quintana(*), Delicia A. Quintana, Nohelly E. Quintana(*), Rachel M. Quintanilla, Alexandra J. Radoievici(*), Vanessa A. Rael, Yvonne R. Ramirez(*), Chase R. Ramos, Juan T. Ramos, James D. Randall(*), Zachary O. Randall, Abbey A. Raper, Morgan S. Ray , Jenna M. Reed(*), Cameron R. Rhodes(*), Bayley A. Ricottone(*), Lauren P. Ries, Jesus Rios(*), Lysandra Rios Quintana, Manuel Rios Quintana(*), Shaina Marie Rippetoe(*), Derek J. Risoli(*), Jacob L. Rivera, Lusita Marie Rivera, Katherine D. Robb, Theresa M. Robbins, Kayla N. Roberts, Marcus J. Rodrigues, Leeann Rodriguez, Michelle T. Rodriguez(*), Orlando Rodriguez, Luis R. Rodriguez Mangual, Anthony M. Romero, Katie V. Romero(*), Raelyn M. Romero(*), Tobiann E. Romero, Elizabeth K. Rose(*), Zachary R. Roybal, Christine D. Ruiz-Salcido, Haley J. Rush-Miller, Larry M. Russeau(*), Andrea L. Ruybal, Kerry E. Sabott(*), Karlee R. Salas(*), Brianna N. Sammons, Bonnie A. Sanchez, Nicolas J. Sanchez, Shannon A. Sanchez, Justin A. Sandoval(*), Jaelin E. Sandoval-Kaber, Karida K. Santos, Haley D. Sardello(*), Conrad A. Schanze(*), Thomas M. Scheibe, Meghan M. Schiavo(*), Brittney M. Schlup(*), Shelby Nicole Sciumbato, Verity M. Scofield, Etalemahu D. Seifu, Maribel A. Sena, Alicia M. Sevilla, Sarah E. Sharp(*), Taylor L. Sharp(*), Daryl J. Shields, Richard L. Shiner, Braden J. Shirley(*), Charles L. Shoudt, Cara J. Siegel(*), Luke R. Siggins, Alexus S. Silva, Heather A. Silva(*), Sydni J. Silva(*), Alexandra G. Simmons, Aaron J. Skilling(*), Abigail E. Smith(*), Ambrey R. Smith(*), Christa L. Smith(*), Jenae R. Smith, Tyler R. Smith, Joshua J. Snethen(*), Vanessa N. Snethen, Alexis C. Solis, Nathan Evan Spinuzzi, Blake R. Sprague, Sarah A. Steele, Courtney E. Sterlin(*), Ryan D. Strain(*), Noah A. Suazo, Cailey R. Sweckard(*), Sara A. Thomas, Kaylee Breanne Thompson-Fesmire, Lane N. Tihonovich, Dustin Lane Tilley, Tucker L. Tilley(*), Alexis N. Timme, Andrew P. Timock, Christopher P. Toomey(*), Jacob J. Topping, Deiandra A. Torres(*), Noah T. Torres, Jessica L. Travers, Alicia A. Trejo(*), Martin A. Trujillo(*), Mark A. Tullier, Savannah S. Turner(*), Samantha R. Ulrich(*), Vivian M. Valdez, Benjamin D. Van Der Hoop(*), Allison N. Vanpelt, Daniel R. Vasquez, Sabrina N. Vasquez, Amber Marie Vaught(*), Megan J. Vaught(*), Alexis M. Vigil(*), Brenden E. Vigil, Elaina E. Vigil(*), Raena D. Vigil(*), Xiana J. Vigil(*), Elio Villegas, Santiago J. Villegas-Mondragon(*), Kori D. Vukonich(*), Drake M. Wantland(*), Gabriel Deante Watkins, Meaghan C. Watson(*), Reece J. Weatherford, Montana S. Weldon, Mandie L. Wiant, Katherine Widjaja, Amber J. Williams, Jonathan J. Williams(*), Leah A. Williamson(*), Jacob W. Wilson, William Scott Wilson, Meredith S. Winston, Andrew R. Wojcik, Tyler T. Wright, Erin L. Young(*), Kaylee M. Young, Thaddeus A. Zimmerman, Morgan A. Zordel-Casarez(*)

PUEBLO WEST

Ashley N. Abram(*), Alexa N. Adams(*), Joshua A. Alexander(*), Christina A. Aragon(*), Lorin V. Aragon(*), Rocco F. Arguto, Aurianna T. Arrington, Alex A. Autobee, Brooke S. Baker(*), Agustin Na Barrios(*), Morgan C. Barry, Jordan N. Beach, Chantalle M. Bunting(*), Maya P. Bush(*), Nicole M. Buttram(*), Ian P. Byrd(*), Lea R. Cassidy(*), Brianna M. Chavez, Kelston G. Coats, Noah Michael Commerford(*), Tyler R. Danielson, Blaine A. Dionisio(*), Kaden H. Davis, Trevor J. Emond, Alyssa N. Engelman(*), Stephany N. Esparza(*), Lydia M. Fair, Ravyn L. Fairchild, Jenna N. Firkins(*), Jacob W. Fletcher, Garrett M. Graham, Janeth M. Guerrero(*), Mikaylin F. Hackley, Sammie R. Hayson, Zien J. Hendrickson(*),Shylee S. Hine(*), Mikayla R. Hoffman, Daniel A. Hoyle-Aguon, Crystal C. Jensen(*), Jordyn L. Keck, Sydney M. Kinoff, Jason C. Klein, Morgan N. Lening(*), Mikayla K. Lerch(*), David C. Lichliter(*), Ashley Dawn Martin(*), Nolen H. Martin, Victoria A. Martinez, Laura M. Martino, Kory M. Mathews, Katharine E. Meeks, Sarah C. Megilligan, Kailey A. Mikkelson, Leandra E. Montoya, Kelcie R. Nagler(*),Clinton J. Nau(*), Nikayta C. Neu, Kenneth C. Neiberger, Caroline E. Paul(*), Aidan C. Perry, Jeremy B. Peterson, Yohana Pinto, Adrienne L. Pitonyak(*), Arjan Pokharel(*), Megan E. Price(*), Miranda Puente, James A. Quintana, Andrew W. Reeves, Brianna S. Reyes(*), Cailin E. Rice, Linlee I. Richardson(*), Shaley L. Roland, Cheyanne M. Rollo, Regan T. Sanders, Deidre K. Sandoval(*), Desirae C. Sandoval, Alyson M. Sasaoka(*), Broc A. Schindler(*), Jarrett W. Schirmer(*), David J. Simental(*), Jordan J. Sisneros(*), Caleb R. Smith(*), Lauren B. Smith, Emily M. Snyder, Chandler A. Sparks(*), Noah L. Stamm, Eric M. Stever, John P. Stever(*), Alyssa D. Suazo, Ethan V. Summers(*), Mikelah-Rae T. Suzuki(*), Steven Alex Szakal(*), Perla Y. Trevizo, Martin J. Trujillo, Jason D. Turner, Kimberly Ann Turner(*), Julie L. Udovich(*), Sierra M. Urdiales(*), Tyler S. Valencia, Ashleigh M. Velasquez(*), Angela M. Vigil, Maya R. Vigil, Garret S. Wagers, Austin M. Walrod(*), Joseph Allen Ward, Macaela G. Ward(*), Maya L. Webb, Micah P. Weisz(*),Taren Taylor Welch, Shae L. Wheeler(*), Bradley S. Williams, Matt C. Winters(*), Trevor J. Wood

RANGELY

Patrick G. Scoggins(*)

ROCKY FORD

Joshua J. Cordova, Nathan A. Hancock, Trevor E. McElroy(*), Adan R. Munoz, Joaquin E. Munoz, Damian S. Ray, Ezekeal M. Torrez, Joseph D. Vonfeldt(*)

RYE

Anna L. Kalina, Emma Jo C. Lesser(*), Melody R. Schuette

SALIDA

Haley C. McCoy, Elizabeth McQueen(*), Michele C. Pelino, Marleigh R. Trathen(*), Kyler R. Weaver(*), Rebecca R. Webb(*), Jacob J. Wood

SNOWMASS

Nicole K. Myers

STERLING

John Chae M. Coles

STRASBURG

Alexis S. Porter(*)

SWINK

Kylie N. Krueger

THORNTON

Porsche J. Nieto(*), Taylor S. Potter, Steven P. Shannon

TRINIDAD

Brittnee L. Coberly(*), Pheona S. Valdez

WALSENBURG

Rosa M. Kongta(*)

WESTCLIFFE

Katlyn H. Freeburg

WESTMINISTER

Uma Gurung(*)

WESTMINSTER

Jonathon Chase Jones

WILEY

Ty W. Piner

WINDSOR

Jacob M. Lombardelli(*), Kyle T. Lueck, Alyssa J. McWilliams, Kyle A. Meltzer

WOODLAND PARK

Chalee J. Mullin(*)

YUMA

Colin G. Skelton(*)

ARKANSAS

FORT SMITH

Joshua A. Martinez

ARIZONA

APACHE JUNCTION

Preston J. Guerra

CAVE CREEK

Kyle T. Carriker

CHANDLER

Natalie S. Montgomery(*), Tanner J. Pile, Keith M. Wesley

GILBERT

Darius D. Holton, Odalis B. Jackson(*), Savannah A. Lee(*)

GLENDALE

Kasey L. Jahnke(*), Nainoa K. Shin

MESA

Erin L. Mabry(*)

PEORIA

Benjamin E. Fuenmayor, Austin C. Gaillard

PHOENIX

Makenzie R. Randall(*)

SCOTTSDALE

Gabrielle E. Moreno(*)

TEMPE

Bristyn S. Croswhite

TUCSON

Hunter I. Alderson, Andrew C. Cook, Adrian E. Martinez

CALIFORNIA

BAKERSFIELD

Maxwell D. Sheedy(*)

BRANDEIS

Carlos T. Espinoza

BUENA PARK

Jazmine M. Bench(*)

CAPITOLA

Grace M. Lawrence

CHULA VISTA

Yaressy Y. Garcia

CITRUS HEIGHTS

Mackenzee C. Meyer(*)

CORNING

Joseph Mark M. Caputo(*)

CORONA

Sabrina K. Felix

EL CAJON

Travus W. Thornton

ESCONDIDO

Madison L. Faulkner

FRESNO

Taylor M. Ybarra(*), Diamondnique S. Young

FULLERTON

Andrew Yorba Barrientos(*)

INDEPENDENCE

Samantha C. Riesen

LOS ANGELES

Michael E. Gonzalez, Braxton D. Pierce

SAN JOSE

Rupa Luitel(*)

SAN PEDRO

Reagan A. Andrews

SANTA ANA

Corbin S. Seaver

SHAFTER

Jesus A. Maldonado

TEMECULA

Rachel E. Bell(*)

YORBA LINDA

Rion R. Santamaria

PUEBLO WEST

Ashley N. Abram(*), Blaine A. Dionisio(*), Janeth M. Guerrero(*), Sammie R. Hayson, Shylee S. Hine(*), Crystal C. Jensen(*), Victoria A. Martinez, Laura M. Martino, Clinton J. Nau(*), Kenneth C. Neiberger, Cheyanne M. Rollo, Ethan V. Summers(*), Taren Taylor Welch

FLORIDA

ARCHER

Julius M. Smith

CANTONMENT

Lydia E. Dearrington

CASSELBERRY

Devon A. James

CORAL SPRINGS

Michelle S. Cohen

CRESTVIEW

Amir A. Hurani(*)

HOLLYWOOD

Isaiah G. Gauthier

HOMESTEAD

Laura Y. McCarn(*)

MIAMI

Jose D. Suniaga

HAWAII

WAIPAHU

Mariah K. Davis

KANSAS

DEERFIELD

Yadira Na Juarez-Soto

TOPEKA

Bret A. Ricklefs, Kristen E. Wolf(*)

KENTUCKY

VERSAILLES

Jordan W. Carrick(*)

MICHIGAN

CALEDONIA

Phoebe J. Pontious(*)

MISSOURI

FENTON

Emily M. Brewer

PLATTE CITY

Keegan G. Cordova(*)

MONTANA

KALISPELL

Nicole K. Bouma

NORTH CAROLINA

ASHEVILLE

Kayla M. Zambricki(*)

NORTH DAKOTA

FARGO

Menkeh T. Mendin(*)

NEBRASKA

ELKHORN

Kodee S. Martin

OMAHA

Grace E. Hern(*)

NEW JERSEY

BEDMINSTER

Logan Hebert

NEW MEXICO

ALAMOGORDO

Kristin L. Guin(*)

ALBUQUERQUE

Clotille J. Cross, Samantha J. Puissant, Ambrose L. Romero(*), Stone J. Romero, Daniel T. Serrano

BELEN

Roma M. Cordova(*)

HOBBS

Tyler L. Cox(*)

LAS VEGAS

Marissa V. Sena

LOS ALAMOS

Eric D. Schmalz(*)

LOS LUNAS

Kelsey C. Bell

RATON

Cierra H. Brooks, Halle G. Medina(*)

SANTA FE

Tara C. Varnum(*)

TAOS

Luna X. Velar(*)

WHITE ROCK

Elizabeth H. Lockhart

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS

Kayla Chavez(*), Alyssa G. Mireles

OKLAHOMA

EDMOND

Lauren K. Hill(*)

SAND SPRINGS

Timothy S. Anderson(*)

OREGON

HOOD RIVER

Ashley S. Hendricks(*)

MEDFORD

Katie L. Meyer(*)

NEWBERG

Gracie R. Anderson

SALEM

Cole R. Rumrill

PENNSYLVANIA

BRADFORDWOODS

Katherine B. Ambrose

ERIE

Taylor R. Deptula(*)

RHODE ISLAND

NEWPORT

Natani Rose Marie Collier(*)

SOUTH DAKOTA

MADISON

Hailey M. Streff(*)

TEXAS

ALLEN

Emily N. Gueller

BRENHAM

Eleasah J. Marshall

BROWNSVILLE

Garret J. Wild(*)

BULVERDE

Brance C. Anderson

DOUBLE OAK

Cameron J. Steakley(*)

EL PASO

Erik Gabriel Garcia, Manuel A. Sierra

FORT WORTH

Cade A. Boedeker

FRISCO

Jordan M. Kitna(*)

GRAPEVINE

Kali A. Hamilton

HOUSTON

Kansas J. Watts

IRVING

Rami H. Hammad

KELLER

Haylee B. Head(*)

LITTLE ELM

Danajia P. Haynes

PRINCETON

Hassan Abdulkareem, Tristan W. Gee, Athena E. Kirby

RICHARDSON

Joseph E. Banul, Samuel J. Howard

SANFORD

Seth M. Robinson

SPRING BRANCH

Aaron C. Clark(*)

UTAH

AMERICAN FORK

Kaitlin P. Bean

DRAPER

Kate E. Miller

HEBER CITY

James C. Hatch(*)

NORTH OGDEN

Virginia Na Tomon(*)

OGDEN

Noah S. Kramer, Skyler G. Weathers

PLEASANT GROVE

Ty H. Lewis

SALT LAKE CITY

Logan P. Gibbons, Madison A. Jepperson(*)

WASHINGTON

Drew M. Morby(*)

WEST JORDAN

Litzy C. Serna-Balderas(*)

VIRGINIA

RESTON

Kevin W. Gutierrez

WASHINGTON

BELLINGHAM

Sedona G. Sargent(*)

FEDERAL WAY

Isaiah L. Diggs

FREELAND

Terra R. Wildon(*)

KENMORE

Andy Pham

PULLMAN

Cole A. Kirkpatrick(*)

PUYALLUP

Jonathan B. James(*)

SEATTLE

Aidan T. Welch

VANCOUVER

Page M. Heller(*)

VERADALE

Hannah E. Anderson

WYOMING

CASPER

Payton F. Stack

CHEYENNE

Jazzmine J. Espinoza

ROCK SPRINGS

Cindy Framo

AUSTRALIA

BRISABANE

Scott A. McGuane(*)

SYDNEY

Haoping Tang

BRAZIL

PIEDADE

Rafael F. Abreu

CANADA

STRATHMORE

Turner M. Dirk(*)

CALGARY

Kaleb J. Mantei(*)

DUGALD

Brooke I. Klos

CHINA

GUANGXI/SHANGLIN

Renlin Lu

SHAANXI/XIAN

Yutong Li

WUHU CITY

Tingting Hu(*)

ZHEJIANG

Xiaoxiao Bao

DENMARK

SILKEBORG

Anders Hesselaa Nielsen(*)

ECUADOR

GUAYAQUIL

Cesar Alonso Zamudio

GERMANY

AACHEN

Vinzent Thaddeus Zingel

BAIERSBRONN

Josua Sebastian Hall(*)

BORNHEIM

Malte Josua Ruether(*)

COLOGNE

Emma Klara Sommer(*)

HALSTENBEK

Dominik Fabian Huetgens

HAMBURG

William Donghun Warninck(*)

MUNICH

Alexander L. Schlueter(*)

WIESBADEN

Carl Luis Schmidt(*)

GHANA

ACCRA

Adom Kwadwoa Simpey

IRAN

HAMEDAN

Mohammad Hossein Shahsavari

JAPAN

MATSUMOTO

Ruka Shimohata(*)

MEXICO

MORELOS

Sabina Garduno De La Vega(*)

NORWAY

BERGEN

Mona Vaagenes Saelensminde

STAVANGER

Sondre Floisand

TAIWAN

TAIPEI CITY

Tzyy-Ling Wang(*)

UNITED KINGDOM

BOLTON

Richard Raphael Garcia-Bleackley

DIDCOT

Victoria L. Hart

DOVER

Matilda Alice Florence Blasdale(*)

HARTLEPOOL

Amy Nicole Sutheran

KENT

Mark Nicholas Byavu-Ngoga(*)

LURGAN

Nathan Jack Nicklaus McCann

MACCLESFIELD

Paul Alejandro Suarez

NORTHAMPTON

Ryan Miles Peter Reed(*)

PETERBOROUGH

Sanjay Nithiyalingam(*)

STRANRAER

Matthew John Wilson McCulloch(*)

UXBRIDGE

Kai Edward Decross-Gonzaleas(*)

WEYBRIDGE

Sam David Barthram(*)

WIGAN

Melissa A. Braddock

VENEZUELA

CARACAS

Cristina Betania D C Alvarez Ortiz, Francisco Esteban Barreto Wanderlinder(*)

ZAMBIA

LUSAKA

Graster Simalumba

Shot of three students in online, in person, and hybrid learning formats.

Get Ready for Fall 2020

Cross-campus plans have been developed that allow for in-person, hybrid, and online class experiences that will help you to tailor your schedule in a flexible way that meets your personal needs.

Back to Top