Back to Top

2017 Fall Dean's List Announced

Release Date: January 04, 2018

Cora Zaletel

Executive Director, External Affairs

Colorado State University-Pueblo

719-549-2810

Colorado State University–Pueblo announces 2017 Fall Dean’s List

The following 1038 students have been named to the 2017 Fall Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University-Pueblo. The list recognizes undergraduate degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. Those 328 students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a perfect 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and town.

UNITED STATES

COLORADO

ARVADA - Hannah D. Andresen(*), Sierra L. Perez(*), Taylor R. Redding, Rachel M. Ruiz

AURORA - Ashlyn L. Bleimeyer, Nadia Y. Crowley, Max R. Gonzales, Mariah L. Greenwell, Michaela L. Hinton, Tyler A. Holder, Coreen H. Howarth, Sara R. Jackson-Grubb, Mariyah L. Jones, Danielle J. Klatt, Lilyana N. Lahti, Marcus E. Lindsay, Anahi N. Najar Madera(*), Stephanie M. O'Day(*), Oluwatobi D. Oloyede, Armando Perez, Yamel Eilene Ramirez, Sydney M. Reese(*), Alicia Michelle Rhone, Hunter J. Stephens, Christopher J. Strauch, Niba S. Tilong

AVONDALE - Andrew R. Cortese, Mary T. Kratzer(*), Faith Y. Rovegno

BENNETT - Jacen P. Brewer, Chris R. Huntington

BEULAH - Benjamin J. Buckland, Albert L. Marshall

BOONE - Lacey M. Clemmensen(*), Breanna L. Dixon

BOULDER - Miriam M. Roberts, Paul H. Roberts(*), Bradley M. Werner

BRIGHTON - Willow T. Nielsen, Victoria L. Perez, Diana Rios Martinez, Jordan A. Sheard, Jasmine S. Zavala(*)

BROOMFIELD - Broderick J. Harris, Max T. Hibbard, Kyrra L. Miller(*), Rachel L. Pearce

BRUSH - Kyle J. Rosenbrock(*)

BUENA VISTA - Mariah N. Painter(*)

BYERS - Alexander Trefry(*)

CALHAN - Kiley R. Renzelman                                         

CANON CITY - Claire M. Ackley(*), Rachel K. Addington, Dylan B. Allbrandt, Melissa M. Bauman, Sandy E. Brack, Lilly A. Cash, Renae E. Diggs, Morgan A. Erps(*), Justin D. Goodwin, Kendra J. Gower(*), Brianna L. Heifner, Tyler N. Lancaster, Shannon L. Pedzinski(*), Joyce L. Pretzer, Christopher J. Richards, Kaci J. Simpler, Kendra E. Stapleton, Kyndra S. Tezak(*), Darek L. Thomas

CARBONDALE - Wyatt I. Farris(*)                                         

CASTLE ROCK - Cody J. Bolen, Christina Cozzolino, Tanner M. Cuda, Caleb M. Johnson, Quinlan J. Vandekoppel 

CENTENNIAL - James Edward Strasser, Long N. Xue

COLORADO CITY - Kacie R. Adair, Todd A. Baudino(*), Jordan T. Brodie, Benjamin H. Cason(*), Sarah Cidelia Goos, Jennifer M. Hewett, Jennifer L. James, Lauryn H. Salinas(*), Zachary T. Squier(*) 

COLORADO SPRINGS - Haeley M. Agee, Michelle B. Anderson, Anita Brigitte Arnold(*), Anthony R. Atencio, Jennifer D. Bailey(*), Kelly R. Bekeris(*), Kendahl A. Bent, Josiah A. Black, Charlotte Blake(*), Kyleigh J. Bloyd(*), Marc A. Cannella(*), Melissa L. Carlson(*), Felicia M. Carter, Rosa E. Castro, Taylor M. Christensen, Anthony M. Clark, Nicole M. Cordova, Bethany S. Costra, Emma C. Cox(*), Kenneth R. Curtner, Shayana A. Dabney, Christopher A. Daisog, Nizar S. Daoud(*), Tanya Davie, Jennifer M. Derge, Mary J. Doonan(*), Stephanie L. Dudley, Bianca M. Eckstein, Taylor L. Engle(*), Keragan W. Ettleman, Alexander I. Fernandez(*), Ryan M. Fifer(*), Veena A. Fleming, Devin S. Flores(*), Travis J. Ford, Heather A. Fortner(*), Abigail Tobijah Rose Freeman, Kevin M. Garcia(*), Chantal Elizabeth Gibson, Matthew D. Gigliotti(*), David P. Giordano(*), Yuping Gong, Au'Lexandria M. Goodwin, Christopher B. Graham, Amanda C. Greene, Jacob A. Guarnere, Heidi L. Henry, Tami Jo A. Hentschelmann(*), Mark M. Hernandez, Abigail R. Hessler(*), Elizabeth R. Hignite(*), Angiela K. Hoopes(*), Cory D. Hurley(*), Elie Jackson JR, William I. Jackson(*) III, Kristin M. Jensen(*), Victoria M. Jimenez(*), Chan D. Khin, Hui J. Kim(*), Zackery D. Koenig, Damion A. Kudel, Samantha R. Lacy, Taryn L. Langlois(*), Alyssa M. Lasher, Laci M. Lashley, Lauren A. Leopold(*), Christiana M. Lieberman, Daniel M. List, Jesslyn B. Liwanag(*), Shelby L. Longland, Juan A. Lopez, Adrian Marquez(*), Cecilia K. Martin, Rylie M. Martin(*), Diane Martinez(*), Niovelyn I. Mateo, Trisha M. Mathis(*), Jennifer A. Maughan, Trinity L. McCoy(*), Joseph R. McKee(*), Austin L. Micci, Amanda K. Mikschl(*), Nathaniel P. Miller, Morgan A. Mohalla(*), Chauntinique V. Monroe, Justin E. Montgomery, Carrie M. Murphy(*), Ethan M. Mussaw, Melissa R. Navarrette, Megan A. Nelson(*), David A. Norton, Kilara R. Olson, Bryana M. Owens(*), Matthew T. Pakenham, Melissa J. Patino(*), Shawn M. Perez-Packard, Ryan L. Perich, Ashley R. Polk, Rachel Belle Pope, Dakota S. Popham, Donovan S. Potratz-Oldham, Laura Prieditis, Tyler L. Radcliffe, Robin R. Rice, Annica L. Roberts, Maritza Krisel Rodriguez, John Paul Romanishan, Samantha Renee Romo, Jennifer L. Ross, Joyce Ann Salazar, Leanne Marie Sanchez, Kelsey L. Sandella(*), Karida K. Santos, Ashley N. Schaerfl, Megan M. Schultz(*), Renee E. Seaman, Ofelia C. Sifuentes, Jordyn A. Skalberg(*), Jessica L. Smith, Robert Leon Soucek, Timothy J. Stankey, Spechyl T. Stewart(*), Abigail M. Stultz(*), Brandi Stutzman, Aimee C. Swanson, Stella G. Swartz(*), Paul P. Sypert, Olivia G. Taylor(*), Mason A. Telander(*), Brittany T. Teter, Madison M. Thurman, Catherine A. Tiona(*), Katie R. Tomlinson(*), Curtis A. Torrence, Natalie Aileen Frank Trolle(*), Angela C. Trumbull(*), Rebecca N. Vangorder, Corey C. Vollmering, Robert W. Walker(*), Sierra M. Watts(*), Jeffrey A. Wilson, Daionah J. Womely, Shatiya E. Wright(*), Kelly J. Zandbergen

CREEDE - Lindsey J. Moss

DENVER - Jonah R. Cobbs, Wesley D. Exum, Jonathan Garcia, Miranda D. Gora, Guadalupe Gutierrez Miranda, Carlee J. Lacer, Angelina K. Martin, Danielle D. Martinez, Carlos Javier Martinez Jr.(*), Savannah R. McMurry(*), Orlando D. Mosley(*), Angelica A. Nava, Jordan L. Norman, Leah L. Pielsticker(*), Alexandra C. Purcell, Dueth D. Vassell

EADS - Caden B. Parker

EAGLE - Diego A. Loera Pompa

ELIZABETH - Alex D. Degler(*)

ENGLEWOOD - Jean Carlo Chery, Zachary T. Schwartz

FALCON - Ronald K. Sweeten, Emily R. Troscher

FLORENCE - Cari J. Anaya, Meaghan N. Ireland, Jessica K. Keeth(*), Mirenda Dianne King(*), Aubrey K. Lucero, Leslie Erin Roberts(*), Steven S. Wagner(*)

FLORISSANT - Emily K. Stoll(*)

FORT CARSON - Blake M. Oberheuser

FORT COLLINS - Dakota M. Coombes(*), Kayla L. Day, Alexis J. Gwin(*), Anecia M. Rodgers, Kayla A. Thiebaut(*)

FORT LUPTON - Rachael R. Lopez

FOUNTAIN - Kayla D. Barela, Jordan T. Becker, Kaela R. Becker(*), Julie L. Berogan, Cheyenne L. Buchanan, Daniel T. Conroy, Matthieu Thomas Conroy(*), Ashley L. Dakin, Christopher S. Demers, James W. Edwards(*), Kevin L. Gonzales, Joshua J. Greer(*), William Johnvin(*), Selena Da Conceicao Lucero, Kristen T. Ochle, Karah D. Powells, Mary A. Silverberg, Danielle R. Wheaton, Cheyanne N. White 

FOWLER - Hannah M. Higgs, Teyah N. Schiffer

GENOA - James K. Larson(*) 

GOLDEN - Ryan C. Garbars, Elisha I. Morales 

GRANADA - Jaime C. Huerta 

GREELEY - Colin M. Kerr, Caleb S. Kiburz 

GREENWOOD VILLAGE - Molly Marta Rohrer(*) 

GUFFEY - Ashleigh R. Hollowell(*) 

GYPSUM - James W. Harvey

HENDERSON - Moriah A. Turney(*) 

HIGHLANDS RANCH - Tessa L. Jordan 

HOLLY - Marie E. Gomez 

HOTCHKISS - Easton L. Hartigan, Morgan C. Hartigan 

JOHNSTOWN - Yasmine N. Hernandez, Samantha R. Ulrich 

KIOWA - Joshua E. Thompson

LA JUNTA - Sabryna M. Baca, Whitney J. Belew(*), Garron F. Espinoza, Israel B. Harris, Brandy L. Holm, Carrie L. Holm, Cody H. Knoell    

LAMAR - Hannah J. Dooley(*), Summer L. Eberhardt, Chelsea M. Vallejos(*), Taylor D. Wertz(*)

LAS ANIMAS - Erica L. Frieden(*), Brooke L. Miller, Ashlie L. Stwalley(*)

LITTLETON - Lauren K. Buckley, Sarah E. Cox, Anthony D. Ferrie, Megan D. Krutsche(*), Ibrahim B. Sawaged, Justin J. Tomsic, Olivia Grace Venturini(*), Benjamin James Vonderwahl, Tiffani M. Werth(*)

LONE TREE - Shannon N. Lieber

LONGMONT - Mikayla L. Brenneman, Alison C. Iten(*), Elena Marie Clark Michalski

LOUISVILLE - Danelle A. Dondelinger

LOVELAND - Chadwick J. Johnson(*)

MANITOU SPRINGS - Paige R. Carley

MANZANOLA - Marisela I. Rodriguez

MONUMENT - Jamil A. Gabriel, Alison N. Hall, Eliana M. Taylor(*), Isabel M. Taylor, Tanner S. Terry

MORRISON - Hunter J. Lawson

MOSCA - Jenna K. McKinley(*) 

NATHROP - Aaron J. Sebastian(*) 

NORTHGLENN - Preston W. Deherrera 

OLNEY SPRINGS - Ruth Lenore Froman, Shaylin S. White 

ORDWAY - Julian S. Fierro III, Stephen G. Fierro(*) 

PARACHUTE - Sierra R. Berger(*) 

PARKER - Ashley J. Jones, Adam P. Lange, James M. Maxie, Luke J. Robertson, Nicholas R. Williams 

PAYTON - Connor Patrick Thomas

PENROSE - Kristina M. Berry, Verlaine L. Cowart(*), Jessica L. Gorski, Asa J. Madison(*), Leona K. Schrock

PEYTON - Jade M. Adams, Abigail Jean Burg, Riley N. Cookson, Megan I. Liske, Mayda K. Montgomery 

PIERCE - Preston A. Rupple(*) 

PINE - Brandon R. Payer

PLATTEVILLE - Brooke T. Schilling 

PUEBLO - Claudia L. Adame-Hernandez, Charlene M. Adimou Kpossi, Patrick L. Aguilar, Isaiah A. Aguirre-Marquez, Carina Agustin, Jeffrey S. Aho, Stevie I. Alas Garcia, Alexandria R. Alberici, Dante A. Alcala, Steven G. Alcala(*), Halie I. Alexander(*), Madison E. Alfonso, Mariah J. Algien, Angelo A. Alires, Phillip L. Ammel(*), Jason C. Anderson, Jacob M. Aragon, Jessica M. Aragon, Jessica B. Archuleta, Chad A. Armes, Stephanie C. Asbury(*), Kayla R. Baca, Grant R. Baggett, Rachel T. Bair, Tobias Balajadia, Jessica A. Ball(*), Brandon L. Barber(*), Daniella E. Barbero(*), Courtney L. Barger, Michele C. Barnes(*), Scott R. Barry(*), Harold D. Bartell(*), James A. Bartolo, Brandon Bayer, Gwendolyn A. Beaman, Michele T. Bedard(*), Nathan S. Borrego(*), Brett A. Boston(*), Robert J. Boyer Iii III(*) 04, Brandon Boynton(*), Keaton T. Brown, Noah S. Buck, Malorie P. Bueno, Florence J. Buie, Daniel Nicholas Burton, Riki M. Cadena, Brandon T. Carlsen(*), Miranda L. Caro(*), Dawn Faye Carver(*), Jerrica R. Chacon(*), Antonio O. Chavez, Ashlee N. Chavez, Dakotah S. Chavez, Noah A. Cheek, Abbey R. Cira, Mary H. Clemens, Nicholas T. Coleman(*), Cameron R. Collins(*), Kenneth J. Colvin(*), Brittany L. Conder, Alexis R. Cordova, Rachel L. Craig(*), Joshua M. Croy(*), Shawnee A. Curran(*), Jason A. Curtiss Jr., D Michael James Daniel, Alexander D. Daugherty, Kendra M. Davenport, Armando N. Denova Carranza Jr., Angelo David Devencenty, Jonathon Doose, Lawrence J. Doose(*), Connor B. Dowd, Victoria P. Dube, Tanna N. Duling(*), Meliton L. Duran, Kaylee R. Dwight, Kobe M. Eames(*), Patricia M. Earl, Emily A. Eccher, Naomi L. Edgecomb, Christina R. Edwards, Rebecca L. Egan(*), Michael Joseph Eggert, Katherine E. Eisold, Hannah H. Evans, Courtney A. Ewing(*), Emily M. Fair(*), Jason S. Falsetto, Adam J. Fellows, Alyssa Ferguson(*), Luis O. Ferreira, Corylyn K. Fetty, Danyka S. Fetty, Brandon R. Finegold, Kayla P. Fisher(*), Robert A. Fitzpatrick, Nathan P. Fletcher, Savanna R. Flores, Silvia Flores Pasillas(*), Dylan S. Frazier, Jordan D. Freed, Chelsea J. Frick(*), Eric S. Fry(*), Gabrila C. Garcia(*), Jalen M. Garcia, Michaela K. Garcia, Ashley R. Gardner, Ashley R. Garrison, Joseph D. Gavato, Deepika Ghimire, Shelbi K. Gillispie, Ashley B. Giltner(*), Nancy Nohemy Gomez, Reyna S. Gonzales(*), Monica J. Gonzalez Reza, Basilia A. Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Serena B. Goodsell, Tyler J. Gradisar(*), Trey M. Graham(*), Cala L. Grayson, Antonia R. Guadagnoli, Kayleigh L. Guadagnoli, Daniel J. Guardamondo, Derek A. Gutierrez, Paige N. Gutierrez, Jelina C. Gutierrez-Gonzales, Danyale A. Hager, Jessica L. Hair, Nissa M. Hall, Katrina M. Hanks(*), Timothy S. Harless, Holly A. Harpel(*), Dara E. Harris, Zhen He, Mark R. Hedrick(*), David R. Heffler, Ryley E. Henninger, Jose A. Hernandez-Comparan(*), Alec D. Herrera(*), Jeriah A. Herrera, Darian M. Horvat(*), Jared J. Horvat, Bryanna N. Houser, Noah K. Huber, Joshua J. Iberg, Cameron P. Iverson(*), Isabel S. Ivery(*), Johnea L. Jacobs-Hathaway, Michelle J. Jakeman, Jenna R. Johnson(*), Trena L. Johnson(*), Nicholas R. Johnston, Marilyn K. Jones, Nicholas N. Jones(*), Walter E. Jones(*), Cynthia L. Jordan, Morgan S. Kester, Rachel A. Kleiner, Ryan W. Knabe, Viola E. Knabe(*), Kimberly L. Kreider(*), Hester Adonia Krohn(*), Viktoriya V. Kryvoruka, Halie N. Lane, Madison M. Lane, Ryan M. Larson, Scarlett C. Latka(*), Kyle R. Laughlin, Michael E. Leeder III JR, Morgan N. Lening(*), Ashley L. Leonard, Aubrianne N. Lewellen, Desiree T. Lewis, Adam T. Liao, Jenah Lindsay-Crites, Jared R. Lingenfelter, Isaac A. Long, Lanae M. Long(*), Camilla R. Lopez(*), Haven C. Lopez, Jesikka Lopez, Kendrah R. Lopez(*), Leonore M. Lopez(*), Claire A. Lorenzo(*), Kaela S. Loriz(*), Ilura L. Love, Ashley S. Lowe(*), Kayla S. Lucero(*), Danielle M. Lyde(*), Audrey R. Macias, Isiah E. Madrid(*), Xavier B. Madrid, Destiny R. Maes, Dezra M. Maese(*), Thais D. Magallon(*), Myles S. Mangram, Alex T. Marck(*), Mark S. Mares, Alyssa Marino, Trinity A. Marmy(*), Devin J. Martin, Justine J. Martinez, Marcus C. Martinez, Severino A. Martinez, Laura M. Martino, Martin J. Mascarenas, Alexis R. Mayber, Seth N. McBeth, Jaysun R. McClelland, Zolanye T. McCulley(*), Sherman R. McDermott, Kelly C. McLean(*), Joshua M. Medeiros, Carisa A. Medina, Devon L. Medina, Joseph E. Medina, Guy Mendel(*), Noah F. Messick, Austin T. Miles, Laura M. Molina, Mario A. Molina Calixto, Brandon A. Montoya, Janessa M. Montoya, Sophia A. Montoya(*), Jamie L. Moon, Megan G. Moore, Cristian Moreno, Charlie P. Moreschini(*), Phillip R. Myers, Rebecca E. Myli, Graham T. Nagi(*), Tezla D. Neighbours(*), Megan D. Nelms(*), Shelby K. Nesselhauf(*), Matthew A. Nitka(*), Samuel P. Nitka(*), Tifuh H. Nkweti(*), Robert L. Noble, Amanda Noori(*), Christine M. Nufer, Ricardo J. Octavio(*), Celeste A. Oden, Katie V. Ogden(*), Katelyn R. Olds, Makenzie R. Olguin(*), Felicity J. Olson(*), Sarah J. Ortega(*), Ana L. Ortega Romero, Dylon R. Ortiz, Caitlin F. Pace, Cheyenne R. Pacheco, Patricia A. Pacheco, Michael Paul Palma, Ryan J. Parnes, Alyssa R. Patterson, Kayla A. Peck(*), Alan E. Pence, Aleiya S. Pence(*), Melissa A. Perez, Katie J. Perri-Babich, Rachael A. Pettit, Corey L. Pierce, Nikol Podlacha, Adam R. Pottorff, Mattie N. Proffitt, Melonie Kate Purcell, Jasmine T. Razo(*), Margaret R. Reeve, Morgan L. Rhoades, Kevin J. Ribarich, Ashley L. Richardson, Bayley A. Ricottone, Abigail L. Ridpath, Lauren L. Rinard, Maria B. Rios-Rodriguez, Shiann L. Rodriguez, Amanda N. Romero, Janelle D. Romero, Rudy A. Romero, Maedrian C. Roybal, Kayla D. Rucker, Victoria Ruiz, Kayla R. Rundle, Annmarie T. Sammons, Savanna Taylor Samson, Calah R. Sanchez(*), Jared W. Sanchez, Shannon A. Sanchez, Alexandra V. Sanders, Brianna M. Sanner, Haley D. Sardello, Mark J. Schaelling, Justin S. Schermerhorn(*), Mark E. Schinner(*), Brittney M. Schlup(*), Courtney N. Schlup, Devin T. Sciumbato(*), Shelby Nicole Sciumbato(*), Karla L. Scull, Shelby N. Serena, Dazzelle R. Shafer, Sarah E. Sharp(*), Taylor L. Sharp(*), Braden J. Shirley, Kennedy M. Shriver, Cara J. Siegel, Fabian Sigala Orozco, Luke R. Siggins, Jon R. Simmons, Salomon Sisneros, Scott David Skinner, Bethany J. Smith, Chelsi D. Smith(*), Jessica R. Smith, Thomas H. Smith, Todd J. Smith, Trinity E. Smith, Tyler R. Smith, Jessica L. Spangler, Chandler A. Sparks(*), James C. Spencer, Michael W. Streed, Hailey N. Stringer, Noah A. Suazo, Cailey R. Sweckard(*), Jacquline C. Talbert, Sammy J. Taravella, Jeannie A. Thurston(*), Jennifer Lynn Thurston(*), Lane N. Tihonovich, James S. Timm, Danielle J. Todisco, Liam F. Toomey, Deiandra A. Torres, Kristen M. Torres, Noah T. Torres, Huria A. Tossa, Alicia A. Trejo, Anita R. Trigo, Alejandra D. Trujillo, Annelore L. Trujillo(*), Candice C. Trujillo(*), Martin A. Trujillo, Dominic Russel Tucci, Kimberly A. Turner(*), Steven Gordon Ullman, Taylor A. Urban, Angelique C. Urenda, Brittany E. Vail, Jesse F. Valdez, Lauren A. Valdez(*), Paul Kennedy Valdez(*), Kiiani L. Valle, Krystal L. Vallejos(*), Danielle Vanminnen, Sabrina N. Vasquez(*), Amber M. Vaught(*), Megan J. Vaught(*), Sheena R. Velasquez, Sophia M. Velasquez, Keane S. Velez, Paola S. Venegas Fernandez, Alexis M. Vigil(*), Kenny M. Vigil, Raena D. Vigil(*), Danielle J. Vincent, Kori D. Vukonich, Perrin C. Walker, Kristen E. Wallace(*), Kenny A. Walter, Ryan C. Walter, Drake M. Wantland(*), Jesse M. Ward, Rick W. Weirich, Alisha Lata White, Kaelyn C. Williams, Prescott T. Williams, Andrew R. Wojcik, Dillon W. Wolf, Bryan T. Wood, Keenan W. Wyatt, Alyssa K. Wyberg, Erin L. Young, Mario A. Zamora, Michael A. Zamora(*) 

PUEBLO WEST - Hayley J. Abernathy, Razia P. Ali(*), Monique V. Apodaca, Brittney L. Arellano, Randall P. Arellano, Colton E. Atteberry(*), Cydney E. Bailey, Brooke S. Baker, Aaron L. Barger, Jordan N. Beach, Shawn B. Beaudoin, Teagan Emma Boda(*), Michael M. Bodmer, Angelina L. Carochi, Gina G. Carochi, Timothy D. Chambers-Mcauliffe, Curtis E. Cole, Noah M. Commerford(*), Matthew J. Cook(*), Sarah A. Craig, Kaitlin N. Crowley, Dakota A. Dewolfe, Aaron William Eckhoff, Trevor J. Emond(*), Alyssa N. Engelman, Ramon J. Enriquez, Amber E. Findley, Divina L. Gallegos, Jordan I. Garcia, Justina M. Gonzales(*), Garrett M. Graham(*), Ashlee K. Hanavan(*), Matthew M. Hawkins(*), Craig W. Hayson, Alexandria N. Hernandez, Zachary A. Holden, Daniel A. Hoyle-Aguon(*), Guy L. Inzunza(*), Gabrielle L. James, Katie R. Kabacinski, Alexis J. Kristan, David C. Lichliter(*), Taylor N. Logan, Brooke N. Lucero, Ernest G. Maestas, Tobi A. Martinez, Sheree N. Mascarenas, Ahna H. Masek(*), Courtney N. Medeiros(*), Sarah C. Megilligan, Casey C. Mendenhall, Jace W. Montera, Kelcie R. Nagler(*), Nikayta C. Neu, Savannah M. Nicks, Samantha Patterson, Tracy Everett Perkins(*), Megan E. Price, Emily J. Rael-Vencius(*), Marisa M. Regalado, Erika J. Retzlaff, Zackary Michael Retzlaff(*), Brianna S. Reyes(*), Michael T. Robinson, Judy A. Romero-Saldana, Dawn M. Rosa(*), Daniel L. Rule, Emily M. Runyan, Michaele R. Sage, Haylee Salas, David A. Salay(*), Brooklyn C. Salisbury(*), Daniel J. Satterfield(*), Kelly N. Sheehan(*), Leah A. Signor(*), Neil S. Sisson(*), Caleb R. Smith, Mandy Ann Smith(*), Melanie S. Steves(*), Jared M. Strong, Caitlin Z. Svedarsky(*), Tyler W. Talley, Amanda R. Tappe(*), Karin A. Torrez, David J. Trujillo, Christy R. Turner(*), Mikayla Ann Turner(*), Jayde A. Vujcich, Nicole R. Waggoner, Gregory M. Wakefield, Austin M. Walrod, Jasmine K. Watson(*), Sandy H. Westerman, Natalie S. Woodworth, Greg L. York(*), Brenden Brett Young 

RAMAH - Morgan L. Miller

ROCKVALE - Isabelle Castro 

ROCKY FORD - Soraya E. Shiranlou, Jamie R. Von Feldt, Joseph D. Vonfeldt(*), Cassandra E. Walter 

RUSH - Kylie K. Deal(*), Debbra W. Houghton 

RYE - Adam E. Burnett, Jonathan W. Hannan(*), Calli L. Harris, Natalie E. Phillips 

SALIDA - Luis C. Frias, Haley C. McCoy 

SPRINGFIELD - Michaela D. Adams, Dusten R. Bradburn

STERLING - Brianna N. Suter 

STRASBURG - Brian A. Nichols(*), Chianna L. Schoenthaler 

SUGAR CITY - Jacob C. Sandoval

SWINK - Kylie N. Krueger 

THORNTON - Lauren A. Knight, Cheno A. Rogers III JR

TRINIDAD - Dusty Baca, Brittnee L. Coberly, Nathan L. Edwards, Jacob T. Ward

VINELAND - Jayde L. Comfort(*)

WALSENBURG - Courtney R. Bradsby, Megan E. Jeffus, Rosa M. Kongta(*)

WESTCLIFFE - Katlyn H. Freeburg

WESTMINSTER - Andrea P. Arellano, Alec M. Choury(*), Lisa M. Muff(*) 

WETMORE - Spencer T. Little 

WINDSOR - Cameron A. Dimas 

WOODLAND PARK - Krystal G. Hankins, Ashlynn M. Smith 

YODER - Lenita J. Davis 

YUMA - Teisha M. Coffield 

OTHER STATES                                                    

MILITARY BASE

 APO - Sydny E. Watson(*)

ALASKA                                                     

ANCHORAGE - Kai C. Kokesh, Arianna Ilarene Rohde, Grace L. Woern(*)

FAIRBANKS - Braeden R. Hoppough 

JBER - Samson Mutua 

ARIZONA                                                       

CHANDLER - Lorenz R. Delaney 

GILBERT - Maximillion A. Fine

MARICOPA - Adam C. Miller(*)

ORO VALLEY - Alicia Ramirez 

PEORIA - Preston J. Guerra                                                     

PHOENIX - Rebecca L. George, Shaylyn M. Grega(*)

SCOTTSDALE - Gabrielle E. Moreno(*) 

TEMPE - Bristyn S. Croswhite, Mikala P. Morris(*), Jacquelyn Arlene Porman 

CALIFORNIA 

BAKERSFIELD - Maxwell D. Sheedy 

BRAWLEY - Rael A. Cordova, Marcelo Rodriguez

BUENA PARK - Jazmine M. Bench

BURBANK - Victoria G. Talavera 

CITRUS HEIGHTS - Mackenzee C. Meyer 

CORONA - Madison R. Cunningham 

COSTA MESA - Jessica K. Prather(*) 

CUPERTINO - Sahaja Venkatramanan Lohith(*) 

DAVENPORT - Caitlin M. Weaver(*) 

FILLMORE - Kennedy M. Smith(*) 

FONTANA - Karley M. Whiteman 

HUNTINGTON BEACH - Andrew P. Nero, Brittany M. Walker(*)

LA MIRADA - Kathia M. Varela 

LAKESIDE - Jordan A. Cushman 

LAKEWOOD - Hannah M. Large 

LONG BEACH - Kameron M. Birch, Cassandra M. Perlick 

MANTECA - Mathew N. Duran 

MARINA DEL REY - Jeff Woodbury 

MISSION VIEJO - Alexandra N. Butler(*)

MOORPARK - Wesley J. Taylor 

MORENO VALLEY - Taylor J. Long 

PENRYN - Lauren E. Heyn 

PERRIS - Acacia Dettman(*) 

PLEASANTON - Samantha G. Labella(*) 

POMONA - Gilbert A. Ramirez 

SIMI VALLEY - Pamela V. Taylor 

UNION CITY - Michaela L. Burpee(*)

UPLAND - Morgan L. Hatfield 

VALENCIA - Priscilla R. Edwards 

YORBA LINDA - Arianna M. Armendariz                                                       

FLORIDA                                                       

CLEARWATER - Andrea Petrovic 

MIAMI - Jose D. Suniaga                                                     

PORT SAINT JOE - Jacob L. Harmon                                                     

HAWAII                                        

EWA BEACH - Psalms Doucettperry 

IDAHO 

IDAHO FALLS - Brittney Aleen Crank(*) 

NAMPA - Olivia K. Tener                                                     

ILLINOIS 

LISLE - Kaitlyn N. Duvernell(*) 

PALATINE - Aleezandra B. Barrera 

SCOTT AIR FORCE BASE - Natani Rose Marie Collier 

KANSAS                                      

JUNCTION CITY - Kristina D. Havlat(*) 

MANHATTAN - Kristin A. Salcedo(*) 

OLATHE - Hayes J. Heil(*) 

SHAWNEE MISSION - Blake W. Priebe, Sarah M. Tyler 

MICHIGAN    

SWARTZ CREEK - Bradley D. Schopieray 

MINNESOTA                              

CLOQUET - Rachael E. Collier(*) 

ELK RIVER - Alixandra M. Zierden 

FARMINGTON - Rachael M. Welzin(*) 

SAINT PAUL - Michael R. Brennan                                                     

MISSOURI

FENTON - Emily M. Brewer 

WAYNESVILLE - Daniel M. Townzen(*) 

MONTANA                                                       

GREAT FALLS - Benjamin T. Vaughan                                                     

KALISPELL - Nicole K. Bouma(*), Gillian E. Maness 

NORTH CAROLINA 

GREENSBORO - Joshua A. Cobb 

NEBRASKA 

OMAHA - Ziara K. York  

NEW MEXICO 

ALBUQUERQUE - Brianna H. Garcia(*), Sean P. Solis, Alanah V. Stewart 

CLOVIS - Adam C. Wagener 

LAS CRUCES - Dominique F. Gbogbo

LOS ALAMOS - Eric D. Schmalz 

RATON - Jami M. Lopez 

RIO RANCHO - Nathaniel J. Dominguez, Kaitlyn J. Stephenson(*) 

SANTA FE - Alexander I. Kerr(*)                                                   

TIJERAS - Amanda M. Bishop(*) 

WHITE ROCK - Elizabeth H. Lockhart 

NEVADA 

HENDERSON - Tyler A. Harvey 

NEW YORK 

BRANTINGHAM - Sierra S. Darling(*) 

BROOKLYN - Joelle D. Vo(*) 

OHIO 

WEST CHESTER - Jason A. Fender(*)

OKLAHOMA                               

BROKEN ARROW - Connor T. Marth(*) 

OWASSO - Kaylee B. Stevens                                                     

OREGON                                                     

SALEM - Cole R. Rumrill 

TIGARD - Allison M. Wurscher(*) 

PENNSYLVANIA 

MARIANNA - Amanda R. Blaze 

SOUTH DAKOTA 

WENTWORTH - Hailey M. Streff 

TEXAS             

COPPERAS COVE - Arianne D. Fellows 

DALLAS - Arabella M. Deangelis                                                     

DENTON - Jackson T. Currin 

FORT WORTH - Cade A. Boedeker 

GEORGETOWN - Matthew J. Ferguson, Meghan R. White(*)                                                             

HOUSTON - Nia K. Matthews(*)                                                           

KELLER - Haylee B. Head                                                       

MCKINNEY - Lauren A. Fairchild, Melissa E. Nichols 

SPRING - Daniella A. Calvo 

VEGA - Tyler T. Long 

UTAH   

DRAPER - Kate E. Miller

SALT LAKE CITY - Madison A. Jepperson(*)

WASHINGTON                                                   

BOTHELL - Mackenzie N. Bean(*), Miles R. Sanchez 

FEDERAL WAY - Mallorie M. Post

LAKE STEVENS - Jerrod N. Lee

MARYSVILLE - Bryce Michael Vitcovich

OLYMPIA - Alyssa R. Ubrun(*)

SEATTLE - Brayden C. Ballman, Aidan T. Welch

VANCOUVER - Page M. Heller, Stephanie Ann Russell                                                     

WISCONSIN

PEWAUKEE - Amir M. Beg(*)                                                       

WYOMING                                                       

RIVERTON - Kaeto P. Cormia 

OTHER COUNTRIES

                                                     

AUSTRALIA                                                      

SYDNEY - Haoping Tang(*) 

CHILE

SANTIAGO - Carla Paola Munoz Montesinos                                                       

CHINA                                                       

BEIJING - Xuanqi Guo 

FUJIAN/PUTIAN - Jiajian Wu                                                     

GUANGDONG/DONGGUAN - Yongcong Huang 

JIANGXI/NANCHANG - Wenliang Xie                                                    

WUHU ANHUI - Fangying Lu 

WUHU CITY - Tingting Hu 

XIAN SHAANXI - Hongtao Wang 

GERMANY                                                       

SASSNITZ - Richard Moritz Panknin(*)                                                       

MALAYSIA                                                       

SHAH ALAM - Jolene Jo Ling Kam(*)                                                     

NEPAL 

BHARATPUR - Abhishek Regmi(*) 

NORWAY 

HUNDHAMMEREN - Kine Aune                                                     

TURKEY 

ISTANBUL - Ogulcan Deniz

UNITED KINGDOM                                                      

BOURNEMOUTH - Lewis Samuel Chambers

NEWTON STWEART - Fraser James Hughes

UPMINSTER, ESSEX - David John Mould

WEYBRIDGE - Sam David Barthram(*)

VIETNAM 

BIEN HOA CITY - Trang Thuy Thien Tran

                                

Colorado State University-Pueblo is committed to excellence, setting the standard for regional comprehensive universities in teaching, research, and service by providing leadership and access for its region, while maintaining its commitment to diversity.
 
--CSU-Pueblo--
 
 
Vision 2028

Fall Convocation

Join us to learn, discuss, and participate in #VISION2028 activities throughout the week.

Convocation Schedule

Back to Top