Back to Top

Colorado State University–Pueblo announces 2017 Spring Dean’s List

Release Date: May 22, 2017

Cora Zaletel

Executive Director, External Affairs

Colorado State University-Pueblo

719-549-2810

Colorado State University–Pueblo announces 2017 Spring Dean’s List

PUEBLO - The following 1095 students have been named to the 2017 Spring Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University-Pueblo. The list recognizes undergraduate degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. Those 378 students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a perfect 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and town.

UNITED STATES

COLORADO  

ALAMOSA - Nicole K. Lunt                                                   

ARLINGTON - Jennifer M. Franklin(*)                                                  

ARVADA - Jordan T. Anderson(*), Hannah D. Andresen(*), Kayla R. Archuleta(*), Rachel M. Ruiz

AURORA - Hallie F. Greene, Rhianna L. Hetrick(*), Tyler A. Holder, Zeilyn D. Joe, Jaszymn J. Johnson, Susana P. Lora, Anahi N. Najar Madera(*), Oluwatobi D. Oloyede,   Anthony R. Olvera(*), Mikail A. Parker, Armando Perez, Yamel Eilene Ramirez, Sydney M. Reese, Deyon A. Sizer, Morgan Gabriel Smith, Christopher J. Strauch, Demario S. Williams

AUSTIN - Justin R. Blundell

AVONDALE - Andrew R. Cortese, Mary T. Kratzer, Kendra R. Miller, Jordan R. Tafoya

BENNETT - Makenna M. Linn(*)

BERTHOUD - Cody A. Braesch

BEULAH - Albert L. Marshall

BOONE - Lacey M. Clemmensen, Makenna B. Fair, Jamie J. Wells(*)

BOULDER - Miriam M. Roberts, Paul H. Roberts

BRIGHTON - Harley D. Korte, Jesse L. Richardson(*), Diana Rios Martinez(*), Jordan A. Sheard(*), Ellysha M. Siegwarth(*)

BROOMFIELD - Andrew H. Davies, Kyrra L. Miller, Rachel L. Pearce(*), Taylor R. Redding(*), Alexander J. Whelton(*)

BRUSH - Kyle J. Rosenbrock

BUENA VISTA - Mariah N. Painter

BYERS - Alexander Trefry(*)

CALHAN - Danielle L. Fox, Kayla M. Konz, Mikaela E. Parker

CANON CITY - Claire M. Ackley(*), Kayla J. Alire, Amy N. Bardessona(*), Sandy E. Brack(*), Adam T. Bunch, Cassandra A. Day(*), Haily N. Desalvo(*), Angela Dils, Justin D. Goodwin, Kendra J. Gower(*), Julia M. Gross, Brandon L. Hamilton, Brianna L. Heifner, Preston S. Heinen(*), Melodie M. Lamborn, Tyler N. Lancaster(*), Ronald E. Millemon(*), Christopher B. Moffett, Shannon L. Pedzinski(*), Joyce L. Pretzer, Leslie Erin Roberts(*), Stephanie J. Smith, Preston S. Spurlock(*), Kendra E. Stapleton, Darek L. Thomas, Andrea J. Tuck(*), Jonathan R. Vodopich(*), Alex L. Webster(*), Kaycee L. Williams(*)

CARBONDALE - Wyatt I. Farris(*)

CASCADE - Rachael Sarah Warwick(*)

CASTLE ROCK - Cody J. Bolen, Christina Cozzolino, Tanner M. Cuda, Philip R. Dalke, Caleb M. Johnson, Jessica M. Lange, Brady Michael Opp, Mikaela Q. Sullivan(*), Quinlan J. Vandekoppel

CENTENNIAL - Sarah Steinhauser(*), James Edward Strasser, Jessica M. Westhoff

CENTER - Brooke N. Slane

COLORADO CITY - Kacie R. Adair, Todd A. Baudino(*), Taylor M. Benedict, Jordan T. Brodie, Sarah Cidelia Goos, Jennifer M. Hewett, Anna M. Jordan, Sarah Lesser, Zachary T. Squier

COLORADO SPRINGS - Jennifer Lynn Allred, Cari J. Anaya(*), Jason C. Anderson, Michelle B. Anderson, Danielle A. Arial, Jennifer L. Asiu, Anthony R. Atencio(*), Jennifer D. Bailey, Candice M. Beacham- Brooks, Haily J. Beatty, Lauren A. Beavor(*), Abigail L. Behrens, Michaella R. Bendorf, Kyleigh J. Bloyd(*), Samantha A. Bost, Cassidy L. Bradley, David Byrd(*) III, Marc A. Cannella(*), Melissa L. Carlson(*), Felicia M. Carter, Rosa E. Castro, Jamillah P. Clanton, Briann M. Cumro(*), Tanya Davie, Olivia P. Dickey(*), Mary J. Doonan, Karla M. Dunston, Bianca M. Eckstein, Taylor L. Engle(*), Keragan W. Ettleman(*), Cherry L. Evans, Alexander I. Fernandez, Ryan M. Fifer, Devin S. Flores(*), Travis J. Ford(*), Anthony A. Fraser, Abigail Tobijah Rose Freeman, Erich M. Frey, Kevin M. Garcia, Marisela Garcia-Gomez, Alex D. Geng, Chantal Elizabeth Gibson, David P. Giordano, Emily A. Given, Nia S. Godwin, Dalvin D. Goodloe, Amanda C. Greene, Jacob A. Guarnere, Kjersti H. Hedges(*), Heidi L. Henry, Karen A. Henschel(*), Tami Jo A. Hentschelmann(*), Mark M. Hernandez, George Lemar Hicks, Nicole R. Higgins, Misty A. Highstead, Elizabeth R. Hignite(*), Michael D. Hiner, Angiela K. Hoopes, Janessa B. Hubbard(*), Zoe P. Ingold, Melissa H. Irwin, Jason Ismail, Kristin M. Jensen, Victoria M. Jimenez(*), Jarrett K. Johnson, Tiffany L. Jones, Devin M. Joy(*), Angela L. Justus, Bryan M. Kane, Erin N. Kearse(*), Scott M. Keeler, Chan D. Khin, Hui J. Kim(*), Shawn G. King, Heather J. Knox(*), Zackery D. Koenig, Jordan H. Krider(*), Brianna D. Kuch, Sarah E. Lacerte(*), Samantha R. Lacy, Alyssa M. Lasher, Alexis Lebron-Frank(*), Lauren A. Leopold(*), Christiana M. Lieberman, Daniel M. List, Jacqueline A. Lloyd, Tiffany M. Longest, Delania S. Love, Michael J. Lyons, Cecilia K. Martin, Rylie M. Martin, Diane Martinez, Brianna A. Mason, Trisha M. Mathis, Trinity L. McCoy, Jordan E. McDonough, Kyle Dean McKenna(*), Clarissa Mendez(*), Max T. Mendieta, Kindra M. Mendoza, Austin L. Micci, Amanda K. Mikschl, Jeremy Moak, Christian A. Montes, Alexander G. Mouser, Carrie M. Murphy, Grace E. Neal(*), Jamie R. Neeley, Justin T. Nelson(*), Philip H. Olsen(*), Kilara R. Olson, Bryana M. Owens(*), Matthew T. Pakenham, Melissa J. Patino, Deborah Joan Patton(*), Tyler M. Perea, Hannah N. Perret, Jessica A. Phelps(*), Nikol Podlacha, Haley R. Powers, Laura Prieditis(*), Daniel A. Quintero(*), Fnu Rajani(*), Michelle Rene Raney(*), Suzi A. Reaves, Monica R. Reyes, Rachel L. Reynolds, Sonia E. Ridley(*), Heather V. Riganti(*), Annica L. Roberts, Maritza Krisel Rodriguez, Katherine L. Ryan(*), Zaire Aliyah Salley, Leanne Marie Sanchez, Trent L. Schaelling, Ashley N. Schaerfl, Megan M. Schultz, Jerica A. Scott(*), Renee E. Seaman(*), Yamili Serna-Green(*), Shawn M. Simpson(*), Jennifer L. Sisler(*), Quinda C. Smith(*), Courtney Marie Stephens(*), Ryan J. Stratil, Tristan A. Strickland, Abigail M. Stultz(*), Aimee C. Swanson, Paul P. Sypert, Amy Taylor(*), Mason A. Telander, Brittany T. Teter, Madison M. Thurman, Catherine A. Tiona(*), Katie R. Tomlinson(*), Curtis A. Torrence, Nhi Tran(*), Natalie Aileen Frank Trolle(*), Esther A. Tuiasosopo, Rebecca N. Vangorder, Michael R. Velarde, Lindsey H. Walker(*), Robert W. Walker(*), Austin L. Warman(*), Sierra M. Watts, Dorothea J. West, Joyce Darlene Winegarner(*), Kristin D. Wrobel(*), Katie Brooke Zortman(*)

COTOPAXI - Curtis G. Bennett(*)

CREEDE - Lindsey J. Moss(*)

DEER TRAIL - Rya K. Wood

DENVER - Devon M. Barrientos, Jordan N. Beach, Roberto Chacon, Isaac R. Cobbs, Jonah R. Cobbs, Rick W. Fowler, Jonathan Garcia, Miranda D. Gora, Carlee J. Lacer, Carlos Javier Martinez Jr.(*), Savannah R. McMurry(*), Orlando D. Mosley(*), Jordan L. Norman, Alexandra C. Purcell, Alyssa A. Terrazas, Dueth D. Vassell

ELBERT - Kimberly C. Kelley, Jessica R. Metts(*)

ENGLEWOOD - Levi E. Maes, Nick Nordstrom, Mary M. Seminoff(*)

EVANS - Favian Arredondo

FALCON - Morgan T. Cockrum(*)

FIRESTONE - Sean M. Halsey

FLORENCE - Nestor N. Anaya, Tammy L. Freeman(*), Jessica K. Keeth(*), Aubrey K. Lucero

FLORISSANT - Sydni P. Riley(*), Emily K. Stoll

FORT COLLINS - Dakota M. Coombes, Brianna E. Garza, Kayla A. Thiebaut(*), Lauren K. Willkomm(*)

FORT LUPTON - Rachael R. Lopez

FORT MORGAN - Aurora M. Baca(*)

FOUNTAIN - Candice Avina, Jordan T. Becker, Kaela R. Becker(*), Julie L. Berogan, Daniel T. Conroy, Matthieu Thomas Conroy(*), Ashley L. Dakin, McKenzie R. Dalton, Christopher J. Day, Tevin E. Donnell, James W. Edwards(*), Segan R. Falconer, McKenzy Gordon(*), Joshua J. Greer(*), William Johnvin, Margaret M. Larock(*), Selena Da Conceicao Lucero, Terry G. Makela, Vickie A. May, Victoria M. McClune, Caroline McNiece(*), Rebecca S. Phelps(*), Katheryn Michelle Rothermal, Olivia K. Seipel(*), Mary A. Silverberg(*), Randall Lyle Sirota(*), Azrien C. Titialii, Leanda A. Turner, Danielle R. Wheaton

FOWLER - Alexa B. Conroy, Hannah M. Higgs(*), Megan A. Hollenbeck

FRUITA - Samantha J. Baker(*)

GENOA - James K. Larson(*)

GILL - Amber R. Torrez(*)

GLENWOOD SPRINGS - Judy J. Chavez

GOLDEN - Ryan C. Garbars(*), Gavin P. Masciantonio-Brady

GREELEY - Colin M. Kerr, Caleb S. Kiburz, Amanda E. Salazar(*)

GREENWOOD VILLAGE - Ammon R. Johnson, Molly Marta Rohrer

GUFFEY - Ashleigh R. Hollowell

GUNNISON - Haley Nicole Perrin

GYPSUM - James W. Harvey

HAXTUN - Morgan S. Wilkening

HIGHLANDS RANCH - Austyn R. Garcia, Madison C. Miller

HOTCHKISS - Morgan C. Hartigan

KIM - Kolby Quaid Shannon

LA JUNTA - Whitney J. Belew(*), Alexandria B. Davis(*), Riley G. Gronemeyer, Cortney E. Horn, Taylor J. Maik

LAMAR - Hannah J. Dooley(*), Summer L. Eberhardt, Jacob R. Smith, Hunter K. Sneller, Taylor D. Wertz

LAS ANIMAS - Erica L. Frieden

LEADVILLE - Gabriela Wiktoria Piech(*)

LITTLETON - Lauren K. Buckley, Michael L. Chism, Megan D. Krutsche, Justin J. Tomsic, Olivia Grace Venturini(*)

LONE TREE - Shannon N. Lieber

LONGMONT - Dora B. Agyeman, Nicole K. Hulet, Elena M. Michalski

LOUISVILLE - Danelle A. Dondelinger

MANITOU SPRINGS - Paige R. Carley(*)

MANZANOLA - Joseph H. Carey(*)

MEAD - Taren T. Lanier

MONTE VISTA - Kerstin C. Rilling

MONTROSE - Madison R. Gill

MONUMENT - Joseph C. Fillo, Alison N. Hall, Yamile A. Ingles, Cristina A. Lopez Quintero, Eliana M. Taylor(*), Isabel M. Taylor, Casey Thomas Wynn-Wruck

MOSCA - Jenna K. McKinley(*)

NATHROP - Aaron J. Sebastian(*)

NORTHGLENN - Preston W. Deherrera

OLATHE - Matthew S. Waldow

OLNEY SPRINGS - Shaylin S. White

ORDWAY - Karen J. Chapman(*), Stephen G. Fierro(*)

PARACHUTE - Sierra R. Berger(*), Noah I. Crisler(*)

PARKER - Ashley J. Jones, James M. Maxie, Luke J. Robertson(*)

PAYTON - Connor Patrick Thomas

PENROSE - Kristina M. Berry, Verlaine L. Cowart(*), Jessica L. Gorski, Asa J. Madison, Leona K. Schrock(*)

PEYTON - Riley N. Cookson, Joshua J. Floyd, Austin W. Kearns, Christian J. Mast, Mayda K. Montgomery(*), Zahria A. Sanchez-Rogers(*), Timothy J. Thomas

PIERCE - Preston A. Rupple

PUEBLO - Claudia L. Adame-Hernandez(*), Carina Agustin, James A. Ah Yo, Jeffrey S. Aho, Jaclyn Christine Alber(*), Joni M. Alber(*), Halie I. Alexander(*), Madison E. Alfonso, Mariah J. Algien, Elena M. Allen(*), Phillip L. Ammel, Jacob M. Aragon, Dianne M. Archuleta, Samina L. Archuleta(*), Ashlee E. Area, Chad A. Armes, James T. Armijo, Bailey K. Bair(*), Toni E. Balerio, Jessica A. Ball, Brandon L. Barber, Daniella E. Barbero(*), Victoria P. Barrett(*), Scott R. Barry, Harold D. Bartell(*), James A. Bartolo, Kristi Leigh Bartolo(*), Chelsi D. Baruth(*), Jamee A. Baumlein(*), Brandon Bayer(*), Michele T. Bedard(*), Samantha M. Bellah, Evonna D. Bergeon, Jamean R. Berry, William K. Berry, Miranda N. Blair-Vidana, Kirk D. Borden, Jordan J. Borrego, Nathan S. Borrego, Amelia A. Boyd(*), Brandon Boynton(*), Courtney M. Brescia, Valeria Briceno, Keaton T. Brown, Reeanna M. Brown(*), Noah S. Buck, Benjamin J. Buckland, Alana F. Buglewicz, Florence J. Buie(*), Gabriela Burgos, Julee A. Burns, Kora D. Burrell(*), Isabel C. Burson(*), Lisa K. Butler, Janet Calzadillas-Chavez, Destiny S. Campa Meza(*), Misty M. Carillo, Armanda A. Carlsson, Chandler B. Carruth, Dante M. Carter, Dawn Faye Carver, Andrea A. Casados, Audrey L. Casarez, Alan D. Chalepah, Terra J. Chambers(*), Ashlee N. Chavez, Chase R. Chavez(*), Dakotah S. Chavez(*), Olivia Cisneros(*), Marguerite L. Clementi, Matthew A. Coats, Nicholas T. Coleman(*), Vera L. Coleman(*), Ivonne Colin, Cameron R. Collins, Kelsea A. Collins, Kenneth J. Colvin(*), Stephanie N. Cooper, Abby G. Cordova, Alexis R. Cordova, Arianna N. Cordova(*), Linda Cox, Rachel L. Craig, Amanda L. Crucabur(*), Christopher D. Cruce, Jordan A. Cruz, Kellie N. Cuevas(*), Joshua R. Cusworth, Darrel Mike J. Daniel(*), Kendra M. Davenport, Amber R. Deherrera, Brandon M. Deherrera(*), Jonathan D. Demaree(*), Angelo David Devencenty, Megan M. Deverich(*), Holly P. Dierksen, Kaitlin L. Diodosio, Steven R. Dominguez, Lawrence J. Doose, Connor B. Dowd, Edward Doyle, Bridgette D. Dreier(*), Victoria P. Dube, Tanna N. Duling(*), Meliton L. Duran, Michael R. Duran(*), Kobe M. Eames, Patricia M. Earl(*), Michael Joseph Eggert(*), Brian A. Ellis, Laura B. Elson(*), Alexander J. Espinoza, Roslyn M. Espinoza, Hannah H. Evans, Jordan R. Everhart, Courtney A. Ewing, Emily M. Fair(*), Jason S. Falsetto, Danielle J. Farmer, Corylyn K. Fetty, Danyka S. Fetty(*), Hunter R. Fillmore(*), Kayla P. Fisher, Robert A. Fitzpatrick(*), Wilma C. Fletcher, Jair N. Flores(*), Nicholas R. Flores(*), Ulises Flores, Silvia Flores Pasillas(*), Katherine J. Freeman, Ja Dae' N. French, Chelsea J. Frick(*), Berenice Gamez(*), Jalen M. Garcia, Joseph D. Gavato, Deepika Ghimire(*), Alliyah J. Gifford, Shelbi K. Gillispie, Ashley B. Giltner, Nancy Nohemy Gomez, Reyna S. Gonzales(*), Basilia A. Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Tyler J. Gradisar(*), Trey M. Graham(*), Stacie L. Gray Mccue(*), Cala L. Grayson, Antonia R. Guadagnoli, David K. Gutierrez, Paige N. Gutierrez, Jelina C. Gutierrez-Gonzales, Jessica L. Hair, Nissa M. Hall, Trennea L. Harrod(*), Blake E. Hatton, Zhen He, Kaitlin M. Heard, Ryan J. Heath(*), David T. Henson, Amy J. Hepworth(*), Matthew Hepworth(*), Daniel R. Hernandez, Jose A. Hernandez-Comparan(*), Tatiana M. Herran, Alec D. Herrera(*), Jeriah A. Herrera, Kalvin I. Hessling, Brittany A. Hicks, Madison E. Hildebrand, Mario L. Hineman, Shelby D. Hockett(*), Cassandra R. Horn, Jennifer M. Horn, Darian M. Horvat, Jared J. Horvat, Bryanna N. Houser(*), Katherine E. Howard, Katherine C. Howe(*), Kevin D. Hunley, Jasmine N. Johnson, Trena L. Johnson, Nicholas R. Johnston, Marilyn K. Jones, Nicholas N. Jones(*), Walter E. Jones, Dillon C. Karajanis, Maranda Gabriel Kessler, Sherri Kidner(*), Rachel A. Kleiner, Sara Bethany Klopp(*), Mikenna J. Krasovic, Kimberly L. Kreider, Hester Adonia Krohn(*), Viktoriya V. Kryvoruka, Halie N. Lane, Haley M. Laplant(*), Alexia J. Latka, Scarlett C. Latka, Kelsey M. Laughlin, Sara R. Leming, Heather A. Lentz, Amanda A. Leslie, Logen J. Letofsky, Aubrianne N. Lewellen(*), Desiree T. Lewis, Jared R. Lingenfelter, Elisabeth A. Lollar, Lanae M. Long, Erik S. Lopez(*), Isabella R. Lopez, Kendrah R. Lopez(*), Leonore M. Lopez, Claire A. Lorenzo(*), Ashley S. Lowe, Gabriel M. Lucero, Tessa K. Luckini, Danielle M. Lyde, Audrey R. Macias, Isiah E. Madrid(*), Xavier B. Madrid, Thais D. Magallon(*), Alex T. Marck(*), Kaylie B. Margison(*), Cameron L. Martinez(*), Justine J. Martinez, Krystel M. Martinez(*), Li'Ana P. Martinez(*), Stephen Mascarenas(*), Alisha R. Mason(*), Erika M. Matola, Taylor J. McCary, Brittani A. McClelland(*), Joshua M. Medeiros, Carisa A. Medina, Devon L. Medina, Joseph E. Medina(*), Lucas A. Mendicello(*), Ian T. Merten, Noah F. Messick, Ryan Joseph Miller, Jailen Larissa Minnich, Valeria S. Miranda, Derek K. Mitchell, Sarah A. Mize, Aydeth Molina-Gomez, Nadia A. Montano, Monte I. Montez, Jesse G. Montoya, Sophia A. Montoya(*), Jamie L. Moon(*), Rachel C. Moore(*), Leroy C. Mora, Monty M. Mora(*), Alejandra B. Morales-Flores(*), Kristalynn T. Morello, Cristian Moreno(*), Charlie P. Moreschini, Courtney P. Morgan, Isaiah M. Morgan, Maudgenique J. Morton, Brittney R. Moudy, Oriana C. Muasau(*), Nathaniel J. Munoz, Kimberly M. Murphy(*), Brittany N. Musso, Megan D. Nelms, Peter T. Nguyen(*), Amy N. Nickerson(*), Matthew A. Nitka, Samuel P. Nitka, Pedro J. Nival, Tifuh H. Nkweti(*), Christine M. Nufer(*), Frankline C. Nwanguma, Ricardo J. Octavio(*), Celeste A. Oden, Makenzie R. Olguin(*), Gabriela R. Oliva, Viridiana L. Oliva, Tomas G. Olivas, Sarah J. Ortega(*), Ana L. Ortega Romero, Dylon R. Ortiz, Felicia M. Ortiz(*), Diana Sue Pacheco(*), Shyanne J. Pagnotta, Haley K. Pantleo, Ursaline A. Paradiso(*), Alan E. Pence, Aleiya S. Pence(*), Sabra A. Perdue(*), Skylar L. Perea, Angela M. Perez(*), Martika E. Perez, Rachael A. Pettit, Matthew F. Pinkerton, Sarah M. Poelman, Alisa J. Proffer(*), Mattie N. Proffitt, Melonie Kate Purcell(*), Allan J. Quillen, Kyanah R. Ramos(*), Mark L. Randles, Jayda M. Rayas, Jasmine T. Razo(*), Jenna M. Reed, Kevin J. Ribarich(*), Melanie F. Riccillo(*), Maria B. Rios-Rodriguez(*), Derek J. Risoli, Nanlee Ann Robitaille, Amanda N. Romero, Jimmie C. Romero, Raven R. Romero, Rudy A. Romero, Dustin C. Rowe, Maedrian C. Roybal, Karman D. Rucker-Anderson, Victoria Ruiz(*), Lindsay Roberta Salas(*), Savanna Taylor Samson, Jared W. Sanchez(*), Shannon A. Sanchez, Alexandra V. Sanders, Caleb J. Sankey, Haley D. Sardello(*), Daniel J. Satterfield, Cody Michael Saunders, Justin S. Schermerhorn, Courtney N. Schlup(*), John Gregory Schneider(*), Savannah J. Schofield, Devin T. Sciumbato(*), Karla L. Scull, Giovonna M. Selle, Kathryn M. Senteney(*), Shelby N. Serena(*), Dazzelle R. Shafer(*), Molly Dakota Shaw(*), Braden J. Shirley, Matthew P. Short, Joseph S. Shultz, Richard A. Sims, Shanon M. Sinclair, Ellen M. Skay(*), Bethany J. Smith, Jessica R. Smith, Kayla D. Smith, Kelcie R. Smith(*), Todd J. Smith, Dustin Curtis Solano, Brittany L. Spencer, Mashayla K. Spillman(*), Gretel P. Stockton, Hailey N. Stringer, Patricia H. Stringfellow, Kourtney J. Stroud(*), Kenneth S. Tack, Alexander P. Tapia, Alexander M. Taylor, Sarah M. Thompson(*), Jeannie A. Thurston(*), Jennifer Lynn Thurston(*), Dustin Lane Tilley, James S. Timm, Wendi J. Timm, Alexis N. Timme, Liam F. Toomey, Ramona Lynn Torrez, Heather M. Trask(*), Christy Marie Trivett, Annelore L. Trujillo(*), Candice C. Trujillo, Maria A. Trujillo, Taylin M. Trujillo(*), Jason D. Turner, Taylor A. Urban(*), Brittany E. Vail, Jesse F. Valdez, Jordan L. Valdez(*), Lauren A. Valdez, Paul Kennedy Valdez, Jackson H. Valenzuela, Krystal L. Vallejos(*), Jeanpierre J. Vallve(*), Danielle Vanminnen, Sabrina N. Vasquez, Megan J. Vaught(*), Keane S. Velez, Virginia M. Veltri, Kolton J. Vialpando, Alexis M. Vigil, Andrea Marie Vigil, Adrienne N. Walker, Ryan C. Walter, Drake M. Wantland, Robert M. Warfield(*), Philip Landon Weddle, Rachael M. Welzin, Derrick W. Williams(*), Michael J. Williams, Dillon W. Wolf, Theresa H. Wolf, Bryan T. Wood, Zachary Darrell Woods, Keenan W. Wyatt, Philip Young

PUEBLO WEST - Hayley J. Abernathy, Ariana B. Alberici, Danielle R. Alberty, Zachary L. Allen, Monique V. Apodaca, Jessica L. Atilano(*), Colton E. Atteberry(*), Cydney E. Bailey, James D. Betty, Tina L. Bispo(*), Teagan Emma Boda(*), David J. Buck, Joshua T. Casias, Sydney E. Cerrentano, Timothy D. Chambers-Mcauliffe, Dolores R. Chavez(*), Elizabeth M. Coble, Curtis E. Cole(*), Gavin T. Compton(*), Matthew J. Cook(*), Megan Cowden, Sarah A. Craig, Kaitlin N. Crowley, Michael L. Dalitz(*), Dakota A. Dewolfe(*), Pamela K. Duffee(*), Jessica L. Eaton, Aaron William Eckhoff, Alyssa N. Engelman(*), Ramon J. Enriquez, Joshua L. Eunice(*), Amber E. Findley(*), Amanda N. Fuqua, Jordan I. Garcia, Alison M. Gervais, Brittany M. Guerrero, Ashlee K. Hanavan(*), Logan A. Hanavan, Jami J. Hancock, Matthew M. Hawkins(*), Craig W. Hayson, John W. Hobby, Alexis J. Kristan, Taylor N. Logan, Isaac A. Long, Kayla B. Lutz, Ernest G. Maestas, McKenzie R. Marquez, Tandi M. Marten, Nolen H. Martin(*), Morgan A. McDonald(*), Sarah C. Megilligan(*), Anayancy Molina(*), Courtney M. Monter, Gia C. Montoya(*), Katherine Ann Muench(*), Kyndal Jo Murphy(*), Kelcie R. Nagler(*), Savannah M. Nicks, Carla E. Paredes-Diaz(*), Liam A. Parker, Samantha Patterson, Tracy Everett Perkins(*), Jalissa G. Peterson, Danielle A. Petracca-Lennon(*), Gabrielle E. Potter, Jason D. Prescott, Kendra J. Redmond, Zackary Michael Retzlaff, Alyssa M. Rizo, Dawn M. Rosa(*), David A. Salay, Rachel B. Schroeder(*), Daniel V. Seman(*), Andrew James Shannon(*), Kelly N. Sheehan, Jacob S. Sisneros-Baca, Thomas W. Sloan(*), Mandy Ann Smith(*), Melanie S. Steves(*), Amanda R. Tappe, David J. Trujillo, Leslie C. Trujillo(*), Mikayla Ann Turner, Joseph A. Viera JR, Garret S. Wagers, Nicole R. Waggoner, Gregory M. Wakefield, Jordan M. Waller(*), Austin M. Walrod(*), Brianna M. Walrod, Jasmine K. Watson(*), Sandy H. Westerman, Krista M. Wilkens, Greg L. York(*), Mirjam Hermine York

RAMAH - Morgan L. Miller

ROCKY FORD - Joshua J. Cordova, Leah R. Robinson(*), Jamie R. Von Feldt(*)

RYE - Adam E. Burnett, Molly R. Moreschini, Eryn C. Salinas

SPRINGFIELD - Dusten R. Bradburn

STRASBURG - Stevi Marie Krier, Brian A. Nichols(*), Chianna L. Schoenthaler(*)

SUPERIOR - Corbin M. Feenstra

TABERNASH - Megan K. Lovato

THORNTON - Valeska N. Armijo Deleon, Vanessa R. Cortez(*), Lauren A. Knight

TRINIDAD - Nathan L. Edwards, Lindsey A. Fiorenzi, Jordan L. Trujillo

U S A F ACADEMY - Stacey A. Miller

VILAS - Jordan D. Freed(*)

WALSENBURG - Oksana R. Bossert, Courtney R. Bradsby, Rosa M. Kongta, Shyanne L. Urdiales

WESTCLIFFE - Edward J. Berry

WESTMINSTER - Alec M. Choury(*), Grant W. Gladstone, Lisa M. Muff(*)

WETMORE - Spencer T. Little

WHEAT RIDGE - Jackson D. Coddington

WILEY - Teri L. Johnsen

WINDSOR - Lance A. Cox(*), Brian Paul Painter, Lucas D. Watts(*), Justin T. Willman(*)

WOODLAND PARK - Krystal G. Hankins, Amber R. Jandreau, Kelly R. Johnson, Samuel E. Wilson

YUMA - Teisha M. Coffield                                                 

OTHER STATES                                                     

ALASKA                                    

ANCHORAGE - Kieran A. Kuiper, Arianna Ilarene Rohde, Grace L. Woern

ARIZONA                                  

CAVE CREEK - Kyle J. Fantin                                                   

LAVEEN - Jessica Avila                                                 

MARICOPA - Adam C. Miller                                                   

ORO VALLEY - Alicia Ramirez                                                 

PEORIA - Preston J. Guerra(*)                                                    

PHOENIX - Shaylyn M. Grega(*)                                                    

SAN LUIS - Jorge A. Duarte(*)                                                   

TEMPE - Mikala P. Morris(*)                                                  

TUCSON - Zachary M. Davis(*)                                                  

CALIFORNIA                                                  

APPLE VALLEY - Kylee Nicole Sakaguchi

BAKERSFIELD - Micah L. Mitchell                                                    

BRAWLEY - Marcelo Rodriguez                                                  

BURBANK - Victoria G. Talavera                                                    

CITRUS HEIGHTS - Mackenzee C. Meyer                                                

COLTON - Vivian L. Ledesma                                                     

CORONA - Sabrina K. Felix                                                     

COSTA MESA - Jessica K. Prather(*)                                                     

EL CAJON - Weston R. Bartgis, Brent R. Marchand                                                    

FILLMORE - Kennedy M. Smith                                                    

FONTANA - Karley M. Whiteman(*)

GRAND TERRACE - Tyler T. Rich                                                    

INDIO - Gilbert Anthony Sauceda                                                     

LA MIRADA - Kathia M. Varela                                                     

LAKEWOOD - Hannah M. Large                                                    

LOMA LINDA - Xuyan S. Parry(*)                                                    

LONG BEACH - Kameron M. Birch, Cassandra M. Perlick, Katelyn R. True                                                     

MAMMOTH LAKES - Sandra N. Grimaldo                                                     

MENIFEE - Brittany M. Walker(*)                                                     

MISSION VIEJO - Alexandra N. Butler, Andrew S. Tomlinson                                                     

MORENO VALLEY - Taylor J. Long                                                    

PENRYN - Lauren E. Heyn                                                     

PERRIS - Acacia Dettman                                                    

PLEASANTON - Samantha G. Labella                                                    

SANTA ANA - Roschele A. Henry                                                    

SHINGLE SPRINGS - Alison N. Darr                                                    

TORRANCE - Konnor William Provin                                                     

UNION CITY - Michaela L. Burpee(*)                                                     

VALENCIA - Priscilla R. Edwards                                                     

VISTA - Anthony S. Ball                                                     

WEST COVINA - Nikolas E. Castaneda(*)

WOODLAND HILLS - Charles R. Steele                                                   

YORBA LINDA - Arianna M. Armendariz                                                    

CONNECTICUT                      

PENROSE - Robert D. Anderson                                                   

FLORIDA                                  

BOCA RATON - Korrie M. Moselina(*)                                                     

LAKE CITY - Kristen M. Schwarz                                                     

PORT SAINT JOE - Jacob L. Harmon(*)                                                   

HAWAII                                     

EWA BEACH - Mariah K. Davis                                                   

IDAHO                                        

IDAHO FALLS - Brittney Aleen Crank                                                    

ILLINOIS                                   

NAPERVILLE - Kimberly A. Turner(*)                                                    

PROSPECT HEIGHTS - Stavros A. Yfantis                                                     

WAUKEGAN - Brenda D. Corona                                                     

INDIANA                                   

ROME CITY - Samantha E. Yoder(*)                                                    

KANSAS                                    

LAWRENCE - Caitlin N. Broadwell                                                     

MANHATTAN - Kristin A. Salcedo(*)                                                    

OLATHE - Hayes J. Heil                                                     

MARYLAND                             

PARKTON - Jennifer L. De Groot 

MICHIGAN                               

SWARTZ CREEK - Bradley D. Schopieray(*)                                                     

MINNESOTA                            

CLOQUET - Rachael E. Collier(*)                                                     

DULUTH - Abigail J. Holak                                                   

ELK RIVER - Alixandra M. Zierden                                                    

MISSOURI                                 

LAKE OZARK - Samuel R. Hughes(*)                                                   

MONTANA                                

GREAT FALLS - Benjamin T. Vaughan(*)                                                    

KALISPELL - Gillian E. Maness                                                  

NORTH CAROLINA               

GREENVILLE - Matthew J. Macchioni                                                   

NEW MEXICO                         

ALBUQUERQUE - Sean P. Solis                                                    

LOS ALAMOS - Eric D. Schmalz                                                     

PERALTA - Ryan S. Hernandez(*)                                                    

SANTA FE - Alexander I. Kerr, Jason M. Roybal, Tara C. Varnum                                                    

TIJERAS - Amanda M. Bishop                                                    

NEVADA                                   

HENDERSON - Tyler A. Harvey                                                 

LAS VEGAS - Richard A. Razo                                                    

SPRING CREEK - Cameron P. Iverson                                                  

OKLAHOMA                            

BROKEN ARROW - Connor T. Marth(*)                                                   

OREGON                                   

HILLSBORO - Mary H. Clemens(*)                                                    

MEDFORD - Katie L. Meyer                                                

NEWBERG - Kendahl G. Caminiti(*)                                                  

PORTLAND - Maxwell A. Groznik                                               

TIGARD - Allison M. Wurscher                                                   

TENNESSEE                             

CLARKSVILLE - William D. Stokes                                                  

TEXAS                                       

DALLAS - Arabella M. Deangelis                                                     

DENISON - Jasmine M. Albright                                                     

EL PASO - Kenya M. Shavers(*)                                                    

GARLAND - Jacob Anthony Estridge                                                     

GRAND PRAIRIE - Maritza I. Maturino                                                     

HOCKLEY - Angela N. Moore                                                   

HOUSTON - Nia K. Matthews(*)                                                    

IRVING - Nicholas J. Medearis                                                     

KILLEEN - Andrew M. High                                                    

MCKINNEY - Melissa E. Nichols                                                     

PLANO - Joseph R. McKee(*)                                                     

PORTER - Adam T. Liao                                                    

SPRING - Daniella A. Calvo

UTAH                                         

WILLARD - Kayla E. Lemons(*)                                                    

WASHINGTON                                                   

KENMORE -  Andy Pham                                                 

OLYMPIA - Alyssa R. Ubrun(*)                                                     

VANCOUVER - Page M. Heller, Jackson J. Voeller                                                     

YAKIMA - Angela Renae Roe(*)                                                     

YELM - Tessa K. Langley                                                   

WISCONSIN                              

SUN PRAIRIE - Riley E. Geier                                                    

WYOMING                                

RIVERTON - Kaeto P. Cormia(*)

OTHER COUNTRIES                                                   

AUSTRALIA                             

NOOSAVILLE - Nelson Kahler                                            

CHINA                                        

BEIJING - Xuanqi Guo                                           

GUANGDONG/SHENZHEN - Jiaye Xiao                                                    

JIANGXI/NANCHANG - Wenliang Xie(*)                                                    

NANCHANG - Zhiguang Chen(*)                                                     

SHANXI/TAIYUAN - Pengjiu Liu                                                 

GERMANY                               

AUENWALD - Fabian Alex Kloepfer

ISRAEL                                      

BE'ER SHEVA - Guy Mendel(*)                                              

MALAYSIA                               

SHAH ALAM - Jolene Jo Ling Kam                                                    

MOROCCO                               

LAAYOUNE - Yassin Bahid(*)                                                     

NORWAY                                  

EIDSBERG - Susann Husvik                                                   

HUNDHAMMEREN - Kine Aune(*)                                                 

SERBIA                                      

BELGRADE - Stevan Radakovic, Tanja Ranilovic                                                

UNITED KINGDOM               

LONDON - Thomas Jacob Dibb                                                     

UPMINSTER - Nicholas Robert Wade                                                    

UPMINSTER, ESSEX - David John Mould(*)

                                                     

Colorado State University - Pueblo is committed to excellence, setting the standard for regional comprehensive universities in teaching, research, and service by providing leadership and access for its region, while maintaining its commitment to diversity. 

--CSU-Pueblo--

Back to Top