Back to Top

CSU–Pueblo announces 2016 Spring Dean’s List

Release Date: May 25, 2016

Cora Zaletel

Executive Director, External Affairs

Colorado State University-Pueblo

719.549.2810

Press Release

The following 1057 students have been named to the 2016 Spring Semester Dean's List at Colorado State University-Pueblo. The list recognizes undergraduate degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. Those 341 students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a perfect 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and town.

UNITED STATES

COLORADO


ALAMOSA -
Robert T. Samora, Chelsea M. Vallejos

ARVADA -
Jordan T. Anderson(*), Hannah D. Andresen, Kayla R. Archuleta, Ashlyn L. Bleimeyer, Roy S. Carlsen, Brandon S. Fenimore, Sean M. Halsey, Marcelo Alejandro Laguera, Rachel M. Ruiz(*), Neil M. Tillman, Steven Ullman

AURORA -
Hallie F. Greene(*), Bianca R. Hernandez, Sean F. Hice, Zeilyn D. Joe, Jaszymn J. Johnson(*), Maddison L. Leatherbury, Susana P. Lora, Jordan T. Marsh-Hardiman, Antoria Geneva Mason(*), Anahi N. Najar Madera(*), Stephanie M. O'Day, Anthony R. Olvera, Yamel Eilene Ramirez, Morgan Gabriel Smith, Emery M. Taylor, Isaiah T. Young

AVONDALE -
Jessica M. Benavidez, Andrew R. Cortese, Shelby R. Cortese, Mary T. Kratzer(*), Harley R. Montez, Alicia N. Parker, Jennifer M. Rodrigues, Annette L. Sais(*)

BENNETT -
Marriah J. Cardin, Makenna M. Linn(*)

BEULAH -
Lee Anne Anderson(*), Aspen R. Fryberger(*), Clara J. Long, Albert L. Marshall, Kellie A. Stockton

BOONE -
Lacey M. Clemmensen(*), Makenna B. Fair

BOULDER -
Deepika Ghimire, Miriam M. Roberts

BRECKENRIDGE -
Jasmine M. Smith(*)

BRIGHTON -
Cory Garrett Orr, Diana Rios Martinez(*), Jordan A. Sheard, Ellysha M. Siegwarth

BROOMFIELD -
Kayla L. Dobson, Kyrra L. Miller, Rachel L. Pearce, Taylor R. Redding, Ryan P. See(*)

BRUSH -
Emily A. Monarch, Joseph D. Rosenbrock, Kyle J. Rosenbrock(*)

BUENA VISTA -
John V. Lopez

CANON CITY -
Claire M. Ackley, Amy N. Bardessona, Sabrina L. Benell, Mariah L. Bennett(*), Adam T. Bunch, Tennille R. Candelaria, Alexandra M. Deary, Haily N. Desalvo, Rachel A. Diorio(*), Sydney M. Dryden, Daniel M. Farkas, William A. Gore(*), Kendra J. Gower, Brianna L. Heifner, George Franklin Huffman(*), Paul E. Maki(*), Emily Ann Mann, Sheldon J. McCullough, Nicole E. Ortega(*), Joyce L. Pretzer(*), Luisa Rae Tanzi, Kaycee L. Williams

CARBONDALE -
Tucker D. Farris, Wyatt I. Farris(*)

CASTLE ROCK -
Cody J. Bolen, Caleb M. Johnson(*), Anthony Mercado, Quinlan J. Vandekoppel, Jorge Villarreal

CENTENNIAL -
Sarah Steinhauser(*), James Edward Strasser, Chandlar D. Zarnoch

COALDALE -
Douglas C. Troutman

COLORADO CITY -
Dennie J. Brady, Jordan T. Brodie, Jennifer L. James(*), Dalton L. Jordan, Avery M. Lewis, Cassidy K. Nemick, Christine E. Pryor, Lily Rae Sanders, Zachary T. Squier(*)

COLORADO SPRINGS -
Jarod D. Alcaraz, Holly K. Allen(*), Cari J. Anaya(*), Natasha Balcom, Drew Bartels(*), Amanda L. Barton, Esteban Bayron, Lauren A. Beavor, Josiah A. Black, Kyleigh J. Bloyd(*), Anthony J. Bohuslavsky, Samantha A. Bost, Alixsandra A. Bowman, Megan L. Brewer(*), Richard W. Brown, Jessica A. Buresh, Amanda M. Burk, Brittanya E. Butterworth(*), David Byrd III, Francisca N. Cameron, Vicky A. Cameron, Keeley Simone Claiborne, Joshua L. Claudio, Justin O. Cobler(*), Skyler N. Cottrell(*), Mary J. Deluna(*), Olivia P. Dickey, Eza D. Dilena(*), Homar Enriquez, Cherry L. Evans, Alexander I. Fernandez, Amy A. Flores(*), Devin S. Flores(*), Abigail Tobijah Rose Freeman(*), Kevin M. Garcia, David P. Giordano, Emily A. Given, Devinn L. Glover, Katheryn S. Goldean, Justin Grissom, Rebecca K. Gruber(*), Alison N. Hall, Gina E. Hammond(*), Kenneth J. Hatcher(*), Tiffany L. Hawkins, Karen A. Henschel, Mark M. Hernandez, Trever L. Hess, Joycelyn D. Hicks, Nicole R. Higgins(*), Misty A. Highstead(*), Andrew C. Hill, Sarah K. Ippolito, Melissa H. Irwin(*), Kristin M. Jensen(*), Victoria M. Jimenez, Daniellelynn K. Kama(*), Bryan M. Kane, Erin N. Kearse(*), Chan D. Khin, Shawn G. King(*), Travis E. Krull(*), Erika M. Labarge(*), Emma L. Lake(*), Taryn L. Langlois(*), Laurie Lawrence, Alexis Lebron-Frank, Kayla E. Lemons, Aubrianne N. Lewellen, Tashara R. Lewis, Daniel M. List, Katherine Loftis(*), Tiffany M. Longest, Adrian Marquez, Cecilia K. Martin(*), Jasmine M. Martin, Brianna A. Mason, Trisha M. Mathis, Brittney N. McClain(*), Latoya C. McInnis, Kevin S. Megyeri, Max T. Mendieta(*), Austin L. Micci, Amanda K. Mikschl(*), Melissa D. Miles(*), Grace E. Neal(*), Justin T. Nelson, Christine S. Ogolla, Samuel M. Pacheco, Mikaela F. Padilla, Matthew T. Pakenham, Melissa J. Patino, Robert D. Patterson, Joshua T. Pearson(*), Esther Pennington, Anissia N. Perea(*), Howard B. Perry, Jessica A. Phelps(*), Rebecca J. Place(*), Rachel Belle Pope, Jessica Anne Precht(*), Jamie R. Quirk, Suzi A. Reaves(*), Erin N. Reiter(*), Raeli P. Reyes, Sonia E. Ridley, Heather V. Riganti(*), Joseph Neil Robertson(*), John Paul Romanishan, Samantha Renee Romo, Kelsey L. Saine(*), Zaire Aliyah Salley, Savannah J. Schofield(*), Megan M. Schultz, Yamili Serna-Green(*), Heidi M. Sharp(*), Quinda C. Smith, Kristina M. Spanswick, Courtney Marie Stephens(*), Christopher D. Stewart, Aleyana M. Stone, Luke D. Strcich, Tristan A. Strickland, Abigail M. Stultz(*), Nancy J. Tallam(*), Amy Taylor(*), Vanessa L. Taylor-Dotison, Catherine A. Tiona, Mariah J. Tipton, Saray Tovar, Nhi Tran(*), Natalie Aileen Frank Trolle, Daniella J. Trujillo, Keane S. Velez, Lindsey H. Walker(*), Breana L. Walton, Austin Levi Warman, Ryan D. Warner, Sierra M. Watts(*), Michelle Rene Windle(*), Joyce Darlene Winegarner, Kristin D. Wrobel(*)

COMMERCE CITY -
Jerrika J. Velasco

COTOPAXI -
Joshua W. Baca

CREEDE -
Lindsey J. Moss

DENVER -
Mayra K. Barragan, Devon M. Barrientos, Jordan N. Beach, Roberto Chacon(*), Jonah R. Cobbs(*), Bryana A. Ewing(*), Jelsea N. Ford, Danielle D. Martinez, Carlos Javier Martinez Jr.(*), Jasmine A. Matthew(*), Savannah R. McMurry(*), Jonaiyah B. Morris, Graham T. Nagi, Sonja B. Nelson, Jordan L. Norman, Michelle T. Pham(*), Leah L. Pielsticker, Nia J. Slaughter, Victoria L. Wallace, Ashley Nicole Wilson

ELBERT -
Amanda M. Cowan, Taylor N. Dansby(*), Jessica R. Metts

ELIZABETH -
Eli A. McKinney

ENGLEWOOD -
Brandy M. Nelson, Jacob Mathew Sandoval

ERIE -
Shanelle M. Cox(*)

FALCON -
Morgan T. Cockrum(*), Ronald K. Sweeten

FLORENCE -
Tiffany L. Barth, Nicholas J. Goodall(*), Matthew R. Ireland, Jessica K. Keeth, Mirenda Dianne King, Elizabeth E. Packard(*), Jessie N. Patch

FLORISSANT -
Sydni P. Riley(*)

FORT COLLINS -
Dakota M. Coombes, Brianna E. Garza, Nicole R. Garza(*), Kayla A. Thiebaut(*), Douglas M. Watterson

FORT LUPTON -
Rachael R. Lopez

FORT MORGAN -
Aurora M. Baca(*)

FOUNTAIN -
Candice Avina, Jordan T. Becker(*), Lashayla Bellamy(*), Marta C. Canales(*), Kalen N. Carter, Daniel T. Conroy(*), Matthieu T. Conroy(*), Christopher J. Day(*), Christopher S. Demers, Segan R. Falconer, Joshua J. Greer(*), Adam K. Hensley, Angela N. Hensley(*), William Johnvin(*), Margaret M. Larock(*), John L. Lemme, Caroline McNiece, Rabekah Marie Michel, Kristen T. Ochle(*), Rebecca S. Phelps(*), Lori A. Pizarro, Karah D. Powells, Randall Lyle Sirota(*), Mark A. Sly, Jahniqua D. Thomas, Leanda A. Turner(*)

FOWLER -
Hannah M. Higgs, Megan A. Hollenbeck, Sarah M. Sharon(*), Nicole R. Waggoner

FRUITA -
Samantha J. Baker(*)

GOLDEN -
Raeley Kim Baxter, Ryan C. Garbars(*), Edward Kusi-Mensah

GRANADA -
Antonio Carlos Huerta

GRAND JUNCTION -
Joy A. Ownbey(*), Quinton J. Walton

GREELEY -
Eduardo Garibay, Colin M. Kerr(*), Taylor F. Pribble, Amanda E. Salazar

GREENWOOD VILLAGE -
Molly Marta Rohrer

GUFFEY -
Ashleigh R. Hollowell

GUNNISON -
Daniel A. Baliczek

GYPSUM -
Nicole M. Harvey(*)

HAXTUN -
Morgan S. Wilkening

HAYDEN -
Treyben N. Letlow

HOLLY -
Kayla M. Gutierrez(*)

HOTCHKISS -
Easton L. Hartigan

JOHNSTOWN -
Christopher S. Lydon

KIOWA -
Margaret A. Leary(*)

LA JUNTA -
Alexandria B. Davis(*), Cortney E. Horn, Taylor J. Maik, Leah L. Roberson

LAFAYETTE -
Venise R. Giltner(*), Rachael N. Guidetti(*), Luis E. Perez

LAKEWOOD -
Elizabeth A. Anderson(*), Trennea L. Harrod

LAMAR -
Summer L. Eberhardt, Jacob R. Smith, Taylor D. Wertz(*)

LARKSPUR -
Brenda May Sieck, Kelly P. Ward

LAS ANIMAS -
Erica L. Frieden

LEADVILLE -
Gabriela Wiktoria Piech(*), Erica L. Wuenschel

LIMON -
Shelby Nicole West

LITTLETON -
Michael L. Chism(*), Sarah E. Cox, Joshua M. Croy(*), Anthony D. Ferrie, Caleb Flack, Tessa L. Jordan, Megan D. Krutsche, Dylan J. Moeder, Olivia Grace Venturini(*), Benjamin James Vonderwahl, Tiffani M. Werth

LONGMONT -
Wesley N. Bennett(*), Alison C. Iten, Kaela S. Loriz, Elena M. Michalski, Ali W. O'Donnell, Eliana M. Taylor

LOUISVILLE -
Nicholas H. Evans

LOVELAND -
Julia Augustine(*), Kaylee S. Ross

MANCOS -
Ariel D. Allee Jumbo(*), Brian C. Murray(*)

MONTE VISTA -
Kate Michele Simpson

MONTROSE -
Madison R. Gill(*)

MONUMENT -
Teresa A. Haro(*), Matthew W. Schein, Mark Ryan Tatro, Isabel M. Taylor(*), Casey Thomas Wynn-Wruck

MORRISON -
Colton C. Parazak

NEW CASTLE -
Noah I. Crisler(*)

NORTHGLENN -
Preston W. Deherrera(*)

OLNEY SPRINGS -
Ruth Lenore Froman, Shaylin S. White

ORDWAY -
Karen J. Chapman, Stephen G. Fierro, Mitchell A. Muniz

PARACHUTE -
Sierra R. Berger(*)

PARKER -
Alex D. Degler, Ashley J. Jones, Adam P. Lange, Sarah F. Snavely

PENROSE -
Verlaine L. Cowart(*), Samantha A. Derosier, Neisha M. Finney, Makenna C. Green

PEYTON -
Riley N. Cookson, Elizabeth R. Hignite(*), Christian J. Mast, Michelle L. Moure, Rachel L. Reynolds, Connor Patrick Thomas, Timothy J. Thomas, Justin T. Willman(*)

PIERCE -
Preston A. Rupple(*)

PINE -
Brandon R. Payer

PUEBLO –
Emily Elisabeth Ackerman, Claudia L. Adame-Hernandez, Marina D. Addington(*), Alixandria A. Aguilar, Jackie C. Alber, Joni M. Alber(*), Mariah J. Algien, Luis L. Alires-Medina, Bou Annamarie Amaya(*), Dianne M. Archuleta, Gabriel J. Archuleta, Phillip J. Arellano, Joseph J. Armenta, Bailey K. Bair, Rachel T. Bair, Jessica A. Ball, Daniella E. Barbero(*), Abbie N. Barrett, Victoria P. Barrett, Benjamin J. Barry, Harold D. Bartell(*), Holli B. Barton, Jessica E. Barton, Chelsi D. Baruth(*), Brook C. Basham, Jamee A. Baumlein(*), Brandon Bayer(*), Samantha M. Bellah, William K. Berry, Lavinia M. Bispo, Travis E. Boothe(*), Kirk D. Borden, Jordan J. Borrego(*), Brandon Boynton(*), Jacky C. Brenton, James J. Breslin(*), Valeria Briceno, Lisa A. Bridwell, Zachary M. Bridwell, Florence J. Buie, Ashlyn Sheree Burch, Gabriela Burgos, Julee A. Burns, Kora D. Burrell(*), Isabel C. Burson, Destiny S. Campa Meza(*), Carly T. Cardenas, Christine C. Cardenas(*), Adam Carlton(*), Eleanor L. Casares(*), Audrey L. Casarez, Danielle M. Casper(*), Ariana L. Cassio, Ryan N. Champagne, Dakota J. Charleston, Chase R. Chavez, Cheyenne A. Chavez, Robert L. Chavez(*), Tyler D. Chee(*), Matthew M. Cira, Olivia Cisneros, Matthew A. Coats, David C. Codina, Andrew D. Coleman(*), Nicholas T. Coleman, Vera L. Coleman, Tara A. Colletti, Jessica R. Comfort(*), Stephanie N. Cooper, Arianna N. Cordova, Dane F. Cornell, Giavanni C. Cornella, Yesenia Corral, Jordan A. Cruz, Kellie N. Cuevas, Kaley A. Cullen, Shawnee A. Curran, Jordan Ami Dalton, Darrel Mike J. Daniel(*), Blanca T. Davis, Rebecca C. Day(*), Jeanne M. Decordova, Amber R. Deherrera, Brandon M. Deherrera, Angelo David Devencenty, Nicole M. Deverich(*), Abby L. Dewhirst, Bridgette D. Dreier(*), Jessica Driscoll(*), Leah M. Drummond, Serena K. Ducharme, Tanna N. Duling(*), Patricia M. Earl, Brian A. Ellis, Laura B. Elson(*), Allen D. Emmons, Alexander J. Espinoza, Jared L. Espinoza, Roslyn M. Espinoza, Nicholas R. Eurich, Hannah H. Evans, Jordan R. Everhart, Jason S. Falsetto, Katelyn B. Fernandez, Brenda B. Figueroa(*), Derek Alexander Fillis, Kayla P. Fisher, Martin Flores, Ulises Flores, Silvia Flores Pasillas(*), Amy B. Foraker(*), Chelsea A. Frantz, Katherine J. Freeman, Chelsea J. Frick, Marti P. Fritsinger(*), Christopher William Gale JR 01, Berenice Gamez, Angelica L. Garcia, Jalen M. Garcia, Kelci Kayleen Garcia(*), Trysten L. Garcia(*), Kamarea K. Garduno, Wendy M. Gates(*), Shelbi K. Gillispie, Martina G. Gilmore, Ashley B. Giltner, Brittanie M. Glessner(*), Nancy Nohemy Gomez(*), Nichole R. Gonzales, Reyna S. Gonzales, Tyler J. Gradisar(*), Tiffany M. Grant, Catherine N. Gregorich(*), Melody C. Grublak, Danyale A. Hager, Jessica L. Hair, Megan G. Hannafious, Spencer T. Harmon, Elva A. Harsch, Jacob R. Hasenack(*), Morgan A. Hassan(*), Saskia S. Hassan, Blake L. Hatton, Clinton J. Hearst, Ryan J. Heath(*), Andrew L. Heedt, Matthew Hepworth(*), Jacquelin Y. Hernandez, Tatiana M. Herran, Alec D. Herrera(*), Jeriah A. Herrera, Michelle R. Herrera, Christina I. Hicks, Madison E. Hildebrand, John E. Hill, Mario L. Hineman, Ryan C. Hirschberg, Tyler H. Hobson, Shelby D. Hockett(*), Philip D. Hopkins(*), Cassandra R. Horn, Jennifer M. Horn, Darian M. Horvat, Bailey T. Hughes(*), Victoria A. Hund, Jennifer L. Huskin, Joshua J. Iberg, Sam S. Ingo, Felicia L. Jaramillo, Tysha J. Johnston, Joseph H. Jones, Nicholas N. Jones, Amanda M. Jorgensen, Keith T. Karnes(*), Stephanie J. Kauffman, Morgan S. Kester, Sherri Kidner(*), Joshua M. Kienitz(*), Laura N. Kingery, Rachel A. Kleiner, Rebecca S. Klock, Viola E. Knabe(*), Sara R. Knuth(*), Colleen S. Koen(*), Sarah E. Komma, Nicholas D. Kostos, Mikenna J. Krasovic, Blair M. Kratzer, Cody D. Kraus, Kimberly L. Kreider(*), Sagar Kunwar Chhetri, Erin R. Ladrini(*), Halie N. Lane, Taylor N. Lane(*), John Langston(*), Kaylene R. Larimore, Alexia J. Latka, Christopher C. Lay, Heather A. Lentz(*), Logen J. Letofsky, Grace M. Lobato, Olivia Alicia Lopez(*), Christen J. Lopresti, Anthony J. Lucero, Latisha Lucero, Jacob T. Ludwick, Laura R. Lusero, Destiny R. Maes, Donald N. Magaisa, Thais D. Magallon(*), Katherine A. Maglia, Alex T. Marck, Christian D. Marker, Desiree N. Martin, Justin L. Martin, Toni M. Martinet, Jaclyn D. Martinez, Lauren R. Martinez(*), Rae A. Martinez(*), Tobi A. Martinez, Alisha R. Mason(*), Isaac J. Matson, Alexis R. Mayber, Traemon D. McCabe, Brittani A. McClelland, Jaysun R. McClelland, Nathanael D. McIntyre, Trevor M. McKinney, Joshua M. Medeiros, Devon L. Medina, Erin M. Medina(*), Clarissa Mendez(*), Desirae N. Mendez(*), Ian T. Merten, Eterne N. Merzeau, Cristi L. Meyer, Austin B. Miller, Sarah A. Mize(*), Juliette T. Mogenson, Mario A. Molina Calixto, Brandis C. Montez(*), Julia A. Montoya, Nicole R. Montoya, Tylynn N. Montoya, Jamie L. Moon, Rachel C. Moore(*), Alejandra B. Morales-Flores(*), Cristian Moreno(*), Charlie P. Moreschini(*), Isaiah M. Morgan, Caitlin F. Morkovsky(*), Brittney R. Moudy, Oriana C. Muasau(*), Lauren E. Navarro, Amy N. Nickerson(*), Matthew A. Nitka(*), Samuel P. Nitka, Tifuh H. Nkweti(*), Frankline C. Nwanguma, Celeste A. Oden, Felicia M. Ortiz, Jonathan K. Pacheco(*), McKenzie L. Pacheco, Ryan P. Pacheco, Isaiah L. Palacio, Jovana N. Pannunzio(*), Ursaline A. Paradiso(*), Morgan P. Patti(*), Aleiya S. Pence, Angela M. Perez(*), Jenny Perich, Yakino Perniciaro(*), Deborah S. Perron, Rachael A. Pettit, Jasmine K. Pickering, Alec Q. Portillos, Zita D. Poulin(*), Tina Pratt, Alisa J. Proffer(*), Paige C. Proffitt, Bailey M. Provost(*), Rick Quintana, Nicholas J. Raley, Kyanah R. Ramos(*), Jasmine T. Razo(*), Rian D. Razo, Mackinsie L. Reed, Sean M. Regalado-Love, Kevin J. Ribarich, Morgan T. Richmond, Carlee M. Rodell, Amanda N. Romero, Ashley L. Romero(*), Larisa L. Romero(*), Judy A. Romero-Saldana, Dawn M. Rosa(*), Maedrian C. Roybal, Kayla D. Rucker, Jordan B. Ruiz, Isaac D. Ruybal, Eric K. Sanchez(*), Tyleen I. Sandstrom, Vianne Kali Saphara, Daniel J. Satterfield, Cody Michael Saunders, Justin S. Schermerhorn(*), Maria L. Schlegel, Karla L. Scull, Shelby N. Serena, Dazzelle R. Shafer, Molly Dakota Shaw(*), Tyler L. Shown, Richard A. Sims, Shanon M. Sinclair, Kellcie M. Sines(*), Samuel J. Singleton JR JR, Ellen M. Skay, Jessica R. Smith, Joseph D. Smith, Kelcie R. Smith, Shelby L. Solano, Mashayla K. Spillman(*), Halee C. Spurlock(*), Gretel P. Stockton, Michael W. Streed, Hailey N. Stringer, Troy Edward Suazo, Samantha Rae Sufian, Mikaela Q. Sullivan(*), Lisamarie Tafoya, Jordyn C. Talton, Alexander M. Taylor, Tuan Q. Than, Sarah M. Thompson(*), Jeannie A. Thurston(*), Jennifer L. Thurston(*), Adrian Tillery(*), Gordon Lee Tilley, James L. Todd(*), Liam F. Toomey, Adrian P. Torres, Michael J. Torres, Miguel A. Torres, Ramona Lynn Torrez, Madison J. Tortessi(*), Brooklynn J. Trujillo, Elsie A. Trujillo(*), Maria A. Trujillo, Maximinio D. Trujillo, Taylin M. Trujillo, Devon Anna Tuttoilmondo, Jamie F. Tyler, Brad W. Valdez(*), Lauren A. Valdez, Paul Kennedy Valdez(*), Leilani R. Valle, Alexandra Vasquez, Brandon T. Vasquez, Michael R. Velarde(*), Sonia Ann Velasquez, Abigail Vigil, Alexis M. Vigil(*), Brittany A. Vigil, Codi N. Vigil, Elicia R. Vigil, Sarah N. Vigil, Alyssa A. Villarreal(*), Thomas J. Vinci, Taylor D. Voss, Ryan C. Walter, Alisha Lata White, James B. Wiley, Breana M. Williams, Michael J. Williams, Theresa H. Wolf(*), Jackson W. Wood(*), Zachary D. Woods, Aldario Yanito, Leo R. Ybarra, Philip Young, Sarah Y. Zarr, Amanda M. Zeis

PUEBLO WEST -
Hayley J. Abernathy, Emily R. Alire(*), Taylor R. Allen, Zachary L. Allen, Monique V. Apodaca, Michael L. Archuleta JR JR, Samina L. Archuleta, Randall P. Arellano, Erin L. Arnebeck, Desirae J. Arrieta, Jessica L. Atilano(*), Colton E. Atteberry, Michael G. Banas(*), James D. Betty(*), Tina L. Bispo(*), Teagan E. Boda, Aimee L. Bond, Rachel A. Bryan(*), Colton J. Carlson(*), Gina G. Carochi(*), Alan D. Chalepah, Timothy D. Chambers-Mcauliffe, Elizabeth M. Coble, Gavin T. Compton, Matthew J. Cook, Victor Lindbergh Cornwell, Megan Cowden, Sarah A. Craig, Carter James-Kekoa Crockett(*), Sarah Beth Daberkow, Michael L. Dalitz(*), Dakota A. Dewolfe, Brenton R. Downey(*), Genesis Enriquez Moncada, Joshua L. Eunice, Courtney A. Ewing(*), Amber E. Findley(*), Brandi J. Flynn(*), Thomas E. Frazier, Alison M. Gervais, Steven R. Gonzales(*), Logan A. Hanavan(*), Matthew M. Hawkins(*), Steven W. Horn, Kenneth Huddleston, Shelby J. Kissell, Megan S. Komma, Alexis J. Kristan, Courtney T. Laine, Jennifer Y. Lara-Reynoso, Benjamin P. Larmore, Ernest G. Maestas, Katelin E. Martinez(*), Ahna H. Masek, Morgan A. McDonald, Anayancy Molina, Ernest P. Montoya(*), Gia C. Montoya(*), Sherri L. Moore(*), Silvia M. Morris, Kelcie R. Nagler, Evelyn J. Nunez, Makenzie R. Olguin, Michael S. Pagano(*), Tracy Everett Perkins, Gabrielle E. Potter(*), Corrie Dale Prescott, Jason D. Prescott, Peter Raleigh, Zackary Michael Retzlaff, Michael T. Robinson, Andrea L. Rule(*), David A. Salay(*), Brooklyn C. Salisbury(*), Savanna Taylor Samson, Wanita J. Schenk, Courtney N. Schlup, Rachel B. Schroeder, Orion Scott Selves, Kelly N. Sheehan(*), Cara M. Silla(*), Thomas W. Sloan(*), Mandy Ann Smith(*), Danaya V. Stevens(*), Patricia H. Stringfellow(*), Christopher M. Sutton, Amanda R. Tappe, Madison N. Taylor(*), Shaunna Leeann Trask, Reed C. Trechter, Devin L. Trujillo, Mikayla Ann Turner(*), Joseph A. Viera JR JR, Joseph A. Viera, Jordan M. Waller, Jade M. Watson, Jasmine K. Watson, Krista M. Wilkens, Jay V. Willyard(*), Elijah J. Wilson, Brianna E. York

RED FEATHER LAKES -
Annabelle Yeeseul Yoo(*)

ROCKY FORD -
Ronald E. Millemon(*), Rosa M. Ramos(*), Leah R. Robinson(*)

RYE -
Adam E. Burnett(*), Sarah C. Kalina, Eryn C. Salinas(*)

SALIDA -
Christopher M. Mondello, Alexis J. Trujillo(*)

SAN LUIS -
Russell R. Maestas

SPRINGFIELD -
Michaela D. Adams

STRASBURG -
Stevi Marie Krier(*), Chianna L. Schoenthaler(*), Jacob M. Smith

SUPERIOR -
Corbin M. Feenstra

TABERNASH -
Megan K. Lovato

THORNTON -
Valeska N. Armijo Deleon, Nkaujzoo A. Comer, Vanessa R. Cortez(*)

TRINIDAD -
Nathan L. Edwards(*), Vanessa J. Mitchell, Stephany L. Navarette(*)

U S A F ACADEMY -
Stacey A. Miller

VAIL -
Philip Landon Weddle

VICTOR -
Robert S. Adams

VILAS -
Jordan D. Freed

WALSENBURG -
Bianca M. Archuleta(*)

WALSH -
Luke R. Loflin(*), Shelby N. Loflin(*)

WATKINS -
Chance J. Rodriquez

WESTCLIFFE -
Zachary T. Byers(*)

WESTMINSTER -
Alec M. Choury(*), Grant W. Gladstone

WILEY -
Teri L. Johnsen, Kody L. Wallace

WINDSOR -
Lance A. Cox, Alexandra D. Hyland, Reed M. Klemmer, Lucas D. Watts

WOODLAND PARK -
Emily Elaine Aguero, Marc A. Cannella(*), Cecelia L. Cole(*), Crystal L. Litton(*), Meghan Miller, Samuel E. Wilson

OTHER STATES

ALASKA

ANCHORAGE -Kieran A. Kuiper, Arianna Ilarene Rohde, Grace L. Woern

PALMER -
Morgan P. Lundt

MILITARY BASE

APO -Shawn F. Horne

ARIZONA

CAVE CREEK -Kyle J. Fantin

CHANDLER -
Lorenz R. Delaney

GILBERT -
Tanner S. Hall

LAVEEN -
Jessica Avila

PHOENIX -
Shaylyn M. Grega(*), Braydon A. Kuiper, Alejandro Arredondo Otero

TEMPE -
Mikala P. Morris(*)

TUCSON -
Zachary M. Davis(*), Lucas G. Rischar

CALIFORNIA

BURBANK -Victoria G. Talavera

COSTA MESA -
Jessica K. Prather

EUREKA -
Catherine J. McGibbon

FONTANA -
Karley M. Whiteman

GRAND TERRACE -
Tyler T. Rich

HUNTINGTON BEACH -
Hunter A. Kling

LA MIRADA -
Kathia M. Varela

LAKE FOREST -
Sarah N. Ditommaso

LAKEWOOD -
Hannah M. Large

MAMMOTH LAKES -
Sandra N. Grimaldo

MENIFEE -
Brittany M. Walker(*)

MORENO VALLEY -
Alexus R. Martinez

OAKLAND -
Donald F. Griffin

OXNARD -
Madison M. Wolfe

PARADISE -
Zachary Mario Visinoni

PENRYN -
Lauren E. Heyn(*)

PLEASANTON -
Samantha G. Labella(*)

POMONA -
Gilbert A. Ramirez(*)

SAN MARCOS -
Ivonne Colin

SANTA BARBARA -
Emily B. Foster(*)

UNION CITY -
Michaela L. Burpee

WEST COVINA -
Nikolas E. Castaneda

CONNECTICUT

GOSHEN -Benjamin F. Jepson

HAWAII

KAILUA -Cala L. Grayson

IOWA

CEDAR RAPIDS -Ashley E. Piper(*)

INDIANOLA -
Haley R. Powers

IDAHO

MERIDIAN -Jordan A. Mathes(*)

INDIANA
ROME CITY -Samantha E. Yoder

KANSAS

LAWRENCE -Caitlin N. Broadwell

OLATHE -
Hayes J. Heil(*), Ethan Patrick Wall

WICHITA -
Austin Joseph Shanks

MASSACHUSETTS

BILLERICA -Crystal N. Maez

MINNESOTA

BELLE PLAINE -John Gregory Schneider

MISSOURI

CHESTERFIELD -Ethan P. Dague

ST. LOUIS -
Sam T. Haseltine

NEW MEXICO

ALBUQUERQUE -Brianna H. Garcia(*)
CIMARRON -
Timothy J. Gurule(*)
LAS CRUCES -
Crystal S. Jimenez
LOS ALAMOS -
Eric D. Schmalz
PERALTA -
Ryan S. Hernandez
RATON -
Haley J. Gansz
RIO RANCHO -
Jordan L. Bruere, Kaitlyn J. Stephenson(*)
SANTA FE -
Matthias P. Hochanadel, Alexander I. Kerr, Vincent S. Vigil(*)
TIJERAS -
Amanda M. Bishop

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS -Mariel Louise D. Hundley
MESQUITE -
Michael Tanner Wilde

OKLAHOMA

BROKEN ARROW -Connor T. Marth

OREGON

PORTLAND -Maxwell A. Groznik
TIGARD -
Allison M. Wurscher(*)

TEXAS

AUSTIN -Katie R. Burnett
DALE -
Payton D. Palmer-Newton
DICKINSON -
Shae E. McNutt
EL PASO -
Kenya M. Shavers
FRISCO -
Paloma M. Martinez
HOCKLEY -
Bradley James Zeka
IRVING -
Thomas D. Calambas
KILLEEN -
Andrew M. High
SPRING -
Daniella A. Calvo
WEBSTER -
Jeremy J. Hunt

UTAH

COALVILLE -Dixon D. Richins

WASHINGTON

BATTLE GROUND -Amber N. White
BENTON CITY -
Dora Luz Hernandez(*)

WISCONSIN

DE FOREST -Ashley Chandler(*)

WEST VIRGINIA

BETHANY -Tyree D. Ceasar

WYOMING

CODY -Christopher R. Irwin

OTHER COUNTRIES

AUSTRALIA

LABRADOR, QLD -Siegfried Menzel
NOOSAVILLE -
Nelson Kahler

BRAZIL

JUNDIAI -Mariana Pozzatti Lambert(*)
SAO PAULO -
Mariana Miyuki Hosomi(*)

CANADA

AYR -Grant William Joseph Kuhn(*)

CHINA

BEIJING -Shu Wang
CHANGZHI -
Haonan Xu
CHENGDI CITY SICHUAN -
Yichuan Zhang(*)
CHONGQING -
Qiubin Sun(*)
FUJIAN/PUTIAN -
Jiajian Wu(*)
NINGBO -
Junhua Chen
NINGBO CITY -
Dongliang Lu
SICHUAN/MIANYANG -
Yang Jiang
XIAN SHAANXI -
Hongtao Wang(*)
XIZN CITY SHAANXI -
Jialiang Ji

ECUADOR

GUAYAQUIL -Cesar Alonso Zamudio

GUATEMALA

GUATEMALA CITY -Oscar Enrique Batres-Pfister

INDIA

DARJEELING -Ajay Ghalay

ITALY

VICENZA -Laura Flores(*)

KAZAKHSTAN

ALMATY -Konstantin Sergeevich Sazhnev(*)

KOREA

REPUBLIC OF GANGWON-DO -Min-Kyeong Cho
SEOUL -
Jisu Kim

MALAYSIA

SHAH ALAM -Jolene Jo Ling Kam

MEXICO

CAMPECHE -Jose Eduardo Lopez SAN LUIS POTOSI SLP -Magdalena Contreras-Gomez

SERBIA

BELGRADE -Stevan Radakovic(*)

UNITED KINGDOM

UPMINSTER, ESSEX -David John Mould

Colorado State University - Pueblo is a regional, comprehensive university emphasizing professional, career-oriented, and applied programs. Displaying excellence in teaching, celebrating diversity, and engaging in service and outreach, CSU-Pueblo is distinguished by access, opportunity, and the overall quality of services provided to its students.

Back to Top